NEWS

Louisiana Tech has announced its graduates for Spring 2020. They will be recognized in Aug. 15 commencement ceremonies

Alaska

Anchorage

  • Cameron Deville Murphy – Bachelor of Science

Alabama

Decatur

  • Eva M. Dickenson – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering

Enterprise

  • Elisabeth Ann Sanders – Bachelor of Arts

Forestdale

  • Jalexus Zhane Richardson – Bachelor of Science

Montgomery

  • Barton Crenshaw Crum – Master of Arts

Rainsville

  • Dominick G. Phillips – Master of Science Engineering And Technology Management

Arkansas

Almyra

  • Shelby Jayne Gifford – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies

Benton

  • Alicia Centers – Bachelor of Science – Cyber Engineering
  • Wesley Grayson Mitchell – Master of Architecture

Bryant

  • Casey L. Rogers – Master of Architecture

Cabot

  • Lily Katherine Sinclair – Bachelor of Science

Camden

  • Lauren Leann Cox – Bachelor of Science
  • Samuel Steven Ehlmann – Bachelor of Arts
  • Justin H. Franklin – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies
  • Hannah K. Taylor – Bachelor of Science
  • Jonathan M. Walker – Bachelor of Science – Industrial Engineering

Chidester

  • Jackson Andrew McCullough – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering

Crossett

  • Lashonda Sherese-Martin Jones – Master of Education

El Dorado

  • Lucas Brandon Hargett – Bachelor of Science
  • Molly Leblanc Harter – Bachelor of Science
  • Benjamin T. Marino – Bachelor of Science
  • Sydney B. Rice – Bachelor of Science
  • Joshua Daniell Sanders – Bachelor of Science
  • Bryn J. Young – Bachelor of Arts

Farmington

  • Kierra Jicole Lang – Bachelor of Arts

Fouke

  • Alex Lynn Roberts – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology

Greenbrier

  • Taylor Marie Collins – Bachelor of Arts

Hamburg

  • Martin Mendiola – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering

Hope

  • Hector A. Aguirre – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology

Hot Springs

  • Samuel Michael Evans – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
  • Alexandra Nicole Lybrand – Bachelor of Science
  • Haley Jo Wesson – Master of Arts

Little Rock

  • Jacoby Renard Clark – Bachelor of Science
  • Allie G. Ellis – Bachelor of Science
  • Emily Kate Hammons – Bachelor of Science
  • Madeline Michelle Rabalais – Bachelor of Science
  • Rebecca L. Robert – Master of Science
  • Nathaniel Christopher Roe – Master of Fine Arts

Lonoke

  • Ella G. Beeler – Bachelor of Science – Biomedical Engineering

Magnolia

  • Dylan W. Wood – Master of Arts

Malvern

  • Christopher B. Kalahiki – Master of Science – Computer Science

New Blaine

  • Joseph Edward Hart – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology

Paragould

  • Makenzie Brooke Cude – Bachelor of Science
  • John T. Wolz – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science

Rison

  • Ashtyn Leann Knowles – Master of Science

Sherwood

  • Peyton Nicole Hutchins – Master of Arts
  • Morgan Nichols – Bachelor of Arts

Strong

  • Marian J. Thomas – Bachelor of Science

Taylor

  • Madison A. Threet – Bachelor of Arts

Texarkana

  • Dejason Marquis Fowler – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering

Vilonia

  • Christopher Hunter Buchner – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering

California

Carson

  • Dylan Regan Fuhrer – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management

Corona

  • Jason James Haddad – Bachelor of Science – Biomedical Engineering

Riverside

  • Jaelyn M. Peeples – Bachelor of Arts

San Diego

  • Marissa Mai Nguyen – Bachelor of Science – Biomedical Engineering

Colorado

Colorado Springs

  • Thomas A. Martin – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management

Delaware

Wilmington

  • Caleb Michael Swafford – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering

Florida

Indian Harbour Beach

  • Daniel Sheldon Townley III – Bachelor of Science

Largo

  • Daniel Perry – Bachelor of Arts

Santa Rosa Beach

  • Hunter Louis Lowentritt – Bachelor of Science

Tallahassee

  • Aaron Joseph Crawford – Bachelor of Science
  • Randi Jiang – Doctor of Business Administration

Georgia

Alpharetta

  • Dejuana Jackson – Associate of General Studies

Clayton

  • Kaitlin Lunsford – Master of Science

Lithonia

  • Denzel Harper – Bachelor of Science

Martinez

  • Shawndra Pardue Higley – Associate of General Studies

Newnan

  • Pete I. Mace – Bachelor of Arts

Sandy Springs

  • Amber Monee Lewis – Master of Health Informatics

Trenton

  • Kayla Britt Weathers – Master of Arts in Teaching

Illinois

Arenzville

  • Owen Michael Hart – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering

Naperville

  • Arjun Ashok Patel – Bachelor of Science – Nanosystems Engineering

Swansea

  • Blaine E. Johnson – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology

Indiana

Evansville

  • Sara Ashley Boling – Bachelor of Arts

Kansas

Overland Park

  • Jacob A. Yazbeck – Bachelor of Science

Pittsburg

  • Thomas Richard McKain – Bachelor of Science

Topeka

  • Andrew S. Myers – Bachelor of Science -Biomedical Engineering

Walton

  • Devin D. Dodson – Master of Arts

Wichita

  • Tristan Gabriel Becnel – Bachelor of Science -Electrical Engineering

Kentucky

Louisville

  • Frank Samuel Tyree – Master of Health Informatics

Paducah

  • Jenny N. Chapman – Bachelor of Science

Louisiana

Abita Springs

  • Matthew David Bryant – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Clay Wellington Fonseca – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Marcus Christopher Garner – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Luke Randall Hansen – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Kendra Jo Watterson – Bachelor of Science – Secondary Education and Teaching

Aimwell

  • Colby D. Ferrington – Bachelor of Science

Albany

  • Jacob Cole Spring – Bachelor of Science – Secondary Education and Teaching

Alexandria

  • John Robert Berry – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
  • Abby Kathryn Carlton – Bachelor of Science
  • Dylan Deramus-credeur – Bachelor of Science
  • Olivia Grace Funk – Bachelor of Science – Early and Elementary Education
  • Jeffrey Allen Goodwin – Bachelor of Science – Industrial Engineering
  • Lilliana Grace Poisso – Bachelor of Arts
  • Andrew Michael Salard – Bachelor of Science
  • Skylar Spree Taylor – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Studio
  • David Samuel Verzwyvelt – Master of Architecture
  • Bryce Trevor Watts – Bachelor of Science

Arcadia

  • Dawn Adele Atkins – Bachelor of Arts
  • Courtney D. Mills – Bachelor of Science

Athens

  • Cathryn Danielle Ellis – Bachelor of Science

Atlanta

  • Natalie Alexis Lang – Bachelor of Science – Forestry

Baker

  • Jakob Zachary Mier – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies

Baldwin

  • Ja’kyrin T. Connor – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies

Ball

  • Austin Shelby – Associate of General Studies

Bastrop

  • Lamesha Danielle Brown – Bachelor of Arts
  • Whitney Leanne Diel – Bachelor of Arts
  • Cesli Lee Grimes – Bachelor of Science
  • Karleigh B. Harrell – Master of Arts
  • Sheridan J. May – Bachelor of Arts
  • Christopher Wayne Peltzer – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
  • Abigail Leigh White – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies

Baton Rouge

  • Emily Lou Allbright – Bachelor of Science
  • Delia A. Ardoin – Bachelor of Science
  • Johne Nicholas Brooks – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering
  • Samantha Lucia Castro – Bachelor of Science
  • Michael L. Clark – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Joanna Louise Crifasi – Bachelor of Arts
  • Jane E. Emory – Master of Architecture
  • Ashley R. English – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Studio
  • Savannah Sue Esteve – Graduate Certificate
  • Dequinton W. Gie – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering
  • Jack W. Godbery – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering
  • Michael B. Green – Bachelor of Science
  • Bryan O. Grigsby Jr. – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
  • Matthew K. Kallenberger – Bachelor of Arts
  • Sean V. Lebleu – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
  • Bennett Richard Lowery – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering
  • Miles Christian Maheu – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
  • Micheala E. McCray – Bachelor of Arts
  • Matthew Joseph Mire – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering
  • Matthew Robert Mueller – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Erika Sawyer Musgrove – Bachelor of Science – Elementary Education and Special Education
  • Edward Nieto – Master of Architecture
  • Marisa Elle Noonan – Master of Architecture
  • Joseph R. Pusateri – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Grace K. Rogers – Bachelor of Science
  • Natalie Elizabeth Roppolo – Bachelor of Science – Biomedical Engineering
  • Samantha R. Sieberth – Bachelor of Science
  • Brice R. Soignier – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Emily P. Stephens – Bachelor of Science
  • Elizabeth Nicole Talbot – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering
  • Colton B. Tomlin – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering

Belcher

  • Parker Mason Bevel – Bachelor of Science

Belle Chasse

  • Warren M. Abadie – Bachelor of Science
  • Brandon Wade Navarre – Bachelor of Science
  • Trey Q. Navarre – Bachelor of Science
  • Abigail Michelle Olsen – Bachelor of Science – Industrial Engineering
  • Nicholas J. Udstad – Graduate Certificate

Benton

  • Debbie Lynn Gegg – Doctor of Education – Education Leadership
  • Andrea Jean Gugliuzza – Master of Arts
  • Drake David Heinz – Master of Science
  • Jared Robert Johnson – Bachelor of Science
  • Madelyn Faith Koske – Bachelor of Science – Secondary Education and Teaching
  • Lauren B. McDonald – Bachelor of Science – Elementary Education and Special Education
  • Nathan Allen Naranjo – Bachelor of Science
  • Collin A. Sanford – Bachelor of Science – Cyber Engineering
  • Ethan Christopher Sanford – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Aaron J. Sheppard – Bachelor of Science – Biomedical Engineering
  • Bailey Mathew SmithBachelor of Science – Secondary Education and Teaching
  • Daniel George Valcho – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Rheagan Alexandra White – Bachelor of Science
  • Matthew Kenneth Wilkins – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology

Bernice

  • Alizia Jenay Barnes – Bachelor of Science
  • Khaki Savannah Coggins – Master of Architecture

Bethany

  • Matthew Shane Miears – Bachelor of Science

Bossier

  • Elizabeth Nicole Griffies – Bachelor of Arts
  • Sha’tonya Le’britney Johnson – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Mayira Alexandria Laird – Bachelor of Science
  • Kendall P. Lewis – Bachelor of Arts

Bossier City

  • Cayden Allen Alexander – Bachelor of Science
  • Hunter Quinn Allen – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Megan Elizabeth Baldwin – Bachelor of Science
  • Madeline Brooke Barr – Bachelor of Science
  • Michael J. Birmingham – Bachelor of Science
  • Ryan Wayne Black – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Brittany Ann Bryant – Bachelor of Science – Secondary Education and Teaching
  • Maya D. Conway – Bachelor of Science
  • Michael Scott Dickson Jr. – Master of Science – Engineering
  • Megan Mabery Filer – Master of Science
  • Lauren M. Fletcher – Bachelor of Science
  • Kennedy Sutton Freese – Bachelor of Science
  • Brett A. Gates – Bachelor of Science
  • Patrick Kirt Grant – Bachelor of Science
  • Landri Claire Hardcastle – Bachelor of Science
  • Levi Jacob Holder – Bachelor of Science
  • Lindsay M. Holmes – Bachelor of Science
  • Janie Elizabeth Horne – Master of Science
  • Davin Scott Johnson – Bachelor of Science
  • Alyse Marie Jones – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
  • Sydney Raye Kethley – Bachelor of Science
  • Rebecca L. Lynch – Bachelor of Science
  • Caden Odell Maxwell – Bachelor of Science
  • Madison Margaret Mitchell – Bachelor of Interior Design
  • Hannah Grace Rainbolt – Bachelor of Arts
  • Benjamin Tyler Robins – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering
  • Ryan Randall Rothenberger – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Lonzo Sheffield III – Master of Arts – Counseling and Guidance
  • Emily Lorraine Slaughter – Bachelor of Interior Design
  • Aerial Nicole Stanford – Bachelor of Science – Elementary Education and Special Education
  • Elijah A. Steadman – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Logan Stevens – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
  • Shelby L. Thornhill – Bachelor of Science
  • Madison Paige Timms – Bachelor of Science
  • Samantha Consuelo Villarreal – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Hannah N. Wagener – Bachelor of Arts
  • Steven Andrew Wagner – Undergraduate Certificate
  • Madeline R. Wheelahan – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Connor Michael Wilson – Bachelor of Science
  • Holland F. Wolf – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science

Bourg

  • Kyle Leonard Morales – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Brad M. Raynaud – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science

Boyce

  • Maggie Brooke Bagwell – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
  • Taylor Nicole McFarland – Bachelor of Science – Early and Elementary
    Education
  • John David Spurgeon – Master of Science – Computer Science

Broussard

  • Cameron Wixson Robicheaux – Bachelor of Science

Bueche

  • Emily A. Rumfola – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science

Bunkie

  • Marcus Alonzo Castille Jr. – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science

Bush

  • Zachary David Guillot – Bachelor of Science – Cyber Engineering

Calhoun

  • Ashton Summer Beach – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Tristan James Bratton – Bachelor of Science – Secondary Education and Teaching
  • Hunter Jared Brooks – Bachelor of Science
  • Madison Leigh Lingenfelder – Bachelor of Science
  • James L. Malone – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering
  • Christian M. Medaries – Bachelor of Arts
  • Joel Chandler Murphy – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Melanie Kaye Pierot – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Mallory Elaine Russell – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Jada M. Saucer – Bachelor of Science

Campti

  • Gary Patrick Niette – Bachelor of Science

Choudrant

  • Colby Wilson Bass – Bachelor of Science – Secondary Education and Teaching
  • Jacob Fredricks – Bachelor of Science
  • Suanne Hammons – Bachelor of Science
  • Chelsea Renea Lee – Bachelor of Science – Health and Physical Education
  • Kelly Mitchiner O’Neal – Bachelor of Science
  • Jarod M. Sexton-Davis – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Leslie Renee Stewart – Bachelor of Science – Medical Technology

Clinton

  • Michael Thomas Kraemer – Bachelor of Science

Columbia

  • Haley Harris Barnett – Doctor of Philosophy
  • Jarrod Charles Hill – Bachelor of Science – Forestry
  • Elizabeth Marlette McDaniel – Bachelor of Science
  • Jacob Thompson – Bachelor of Arts

Cotton Valley

  • Markalien Christine Bevans – Bachelor of Science
  • Alexis Caroline Burford – Bachelor of Science – Secondary Education and Teaching

Cottonport

  • Mason Stewart Wixson – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering

Coushatta

  • Zackrey Marshall Givens – Bachelor of Science

Covington

  • Tanner Neal Borskey – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering
  • Devin Mark Caffarel – Bachelor of Science
  • Christopher E. Damare – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Ethan Graham Desforges – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Ashlie Gail Ellis – Bachelor of Arts
  • Timothy James Parker – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Lannie L. Skelly – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering
  • Anthony Burton Slapper – Bachelor of Arts

Delhi

  • Katie Alayne Lee – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Taylor Lynne Whatley – Bachelor of Arts

Denham Springs

  • Michael Dalton Hall – Bachelor of Science
  • Britney Alyse Kelley – Bachelor of Science – Early and Elementary Education
  • Brooke Ashton Morris – Master of Science
  • Leland T. Smith – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Kacie Lynne Stringer – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering
  • Sarah E. Warren – Associate of Science – Nursing

Deridder

  • Shelby Sue Brown – Bachelor of Science
  • Kyle Bradley Everett – Bachelor of Science – Forestry
  • Kaitlyn Alyse Hillman – Bachelor of Science – Elementary Education and Special Education
  • Rachel Belle Robinson – Bachelor of Arts

Des Allemands

  • Chance Joseph Donohue – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering
  • Drew Patrick Melancon – Bachelor of Science

Destrehan

  • Kyle S. Weems – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering

Deville

  • David Chase Jones – Bachelor of Science

Dodson

  • Robert Payton Austin – Bachelor of Science – Forestry

Downsville

  • Zoe S. Collum – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies
  • Jordan Elizabeth Cory – Bachelor of Science – Elementary Education and Special Education
  • Brittany Key Hutton – Bachelor of Science
  • Ashley Jean Justus – Bachelor of Science – Elementary Education and Special Education

Doyline

  • Karli R. Loftin – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
  • James R. Morris III – Bachelor of Science
  • Kyle Paul Ypya – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering

Dry Prong

  • Jessica Marie Edmonson – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology

Dubach

  • Devin Jay Rowland – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
  • Conner Ty Thompson – Bachelor of Science
  • Caleb Jesse Witt – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology

Dubberly

  • Halea H. Shaw – Master of Business Administration

Effie

  • Hailee Samantha Price – Bachelor of Science

Elm Grove

  • Noel Elias-Hernandez – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Studio
  • Ruth Elias-Hernandez – Bachelor of Arts

Eunice

  • Ashton E. Eckholdt – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Graphic Design
  • Kathryn Elizabeth Zaunbrecher – Bachelor of Science

Farmerville

  • Kendall Van Carter – Bachelor of Science
  • Matthew Hunter Fuller – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Emily Ladawn Grier – Bachelor of Science
  • Maggie Catherine Herrmann – Bachelor of Science
  • Abigail Brooke Holden – Bachelor of Arts
  • Andrew Blake Mashaw – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
  • Annalisa Virginia Preaus – Bachelor of Science

Florien

  • Amos Cole Sparks – Bachelor of Science – Forestry
  • Joseph Dewil Sparks – Bachelor of Science – Forestry

Franklinton

  • Nathan Patrick Ackerman – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies
  • Blade Christopher Griffin – Bachelor of Science – Forestry
  • Riley Bond Robertson – Bachelor of Science
  • Andrew Scott Turnage – Bachelor of Science

French Settlement

  • Philip R. Matherne – Bachelor of Science – Kinesiology and Health Promotion

Geismar

  • Jordan T. Head – Master of Architecture

Georgetown

  • Henry Allan Thompson Jr. – Bachelor of Science – Forestry

Gibsland

  • Demarcis Pearson – Bachelor of Science

Gilbert

  • Ashton Lequn Armstrong – Bachelor of Science
  • Leslie Anne McLemore – Bachelor of Science

Glenmora

  • Jarrett Matthew Elliott – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering

Gonzales

  • Alisha J. Brown – Bachelor of Science – Biomedical Engineering
  • Ryan M. Cordes – Bachelor of Science
  • Rhett Anthony Firmin – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering

Grambling

  • Carrie R. Williams – Master of Arts in Teaching

Grand Cane

  • William Robert Rogers – Bachelor of Science
  • Ashton Marie Walls – Bachelor of Science

Gray

  • Blake J. Roberson – Bachelor of Science

Grayson

  • Christopher William Fisher – Bachelor of Arts

Greenwell Springs

  • Alexander C. Chollette – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Jonathan Gerard Frank – Bachelor of Science
  • Holly Grace Hodges – Bachelor of Arts

Greenwood

  • Laquina Chanel Dove – Doctor of Education – Education Leadership
  • Andrew Bracton Fenton – Bachelor of Science – Kinesiology and Health Promotion
  • Ashlin N. Thomas – Bachelor of Arts

Gretna

  • Tia Rene Williams – Master of Arts

Hahnville

  • Anthony J. Cannon – Bachelor of Science – Medical Technology

Hammond

  • James A. Danley Jr. – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Joshua Ethan Richardson – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Cameron R. Surratt – Bachelor of Science Haughton
  • Hunter J. Allen – Bachelor of Science
  • Colton H. Dake – Bachelor of Arts
  • Joy Densmore – Master of Science
  • Hunter Steven Golden – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
  • Cameron Drew Hadley – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
  • Collin A. Hales – Bachelor of Arts
  • Quintin L. Knuckles – Bachelor of Science
  • Makaylin J. Lewis – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Meagan Christine Nesbit – Bachelor of Science
  • Sarah Christie Ryan – Bachelor of Science – Elementary Education and Special Education
  • Luke J. Seaton – Bachelor of Science
  • Jacob Alexander Tadlock – Bachelor of Science

Heflin

  • Leslie Helen Davis – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies

Holden

  • Emily Paige Bourgoyne – Bachelor of Science

Homer

  • Matthew James Flynn – Bachelor of Science
  • Trevor Res – Associate of Science – Nursing

Houma

  • Brett M. Bergeron – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Wesley Joseph Cagle – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies
  • Patrick M. Hernandez – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Destiny Nicole Hicks – Bachelor of Science
  • Coleman W. Levy – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Kali Wicklund – Bachelor of Science

Iota

  • Brooke Elizabeth Stanford – Bachelor of Science – Elementary Education and Special Education

Iowa

  • Leighann H. Myers – Bachelor of Science

Jackson

  • Aldin Grace Brady – Bachelor of Science

Jeanerette

  • Sheena Manuel – Doctor of Education – Education Leadership

Jena

  • Ashley M. Jones – Bachelor of Science
  • Madison Abigail Walker – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering

Jonesboro

  • Aaron Lane Hightower – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Larissa Diane Richmond – Bachelor of Science
  • Ethan O. Roberts – Bachelor of Science – Health and Physical Education
  • Hannah Maria Roberts – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Courtney Alexis Stephens – Bachelor of Science – Forestry
  • Breanna Joyce Walsworth – Bachelor of Science

Jonesville

  • Katie Alexis Netherland – Master of Arts

Junction City

  • Kayla Monique Nathan – Bachelor of Science

Keithville

  • Cassie Renee Carrasco – Master of Arts – Counseling and Guidance
  • Katelyn Ashley Dupont – Bachelor of Science
  • Andrew Reid Montgomery – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering
  • Jennifer Thuy Nguyen – Bachelor of Science
  • Grant Hunter Pryor – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
  • Phyllis Rena Williams – Master of Education

Kelly

  • Colton Talor Clark – Bachelor of Arts

Lafayette

  • Joseph Francis Aubert – Bachelor of Science
  • Jenna B. Daneshfar – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies
  • Thuong A. Ho – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Nicholas Aaron Johnson – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
  • Cierra J. Shirley – Bachelor of Science
  • Amelia Simone Thibodeaux – Bachelor of Science
  • Noah William Yarborough – Bachelor of Science

Lake Charles

  • Monica Eileen Buller – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies
  • Johnathan Grant Camara – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Dace Samuel Cole – Bachelor of Science – Biomedical Engineering
  • Austin Dale Crawford – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Michael Patrick Hardin – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
  • David M. Huston II – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Studio
  • Savanah L. Kingham – Bachelor of Science
  • Taylor B. LylesBachelor of Science – Secondary Education and Teaching
  • Kaelyn Thuy-duyen Nguyen – Master of Science Computer Science
  • Nicholas Jared Reich – Bachelor of Science – Medical Technology
  • Zackary Thomas Schexnider – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Blake Emmett Sockrider – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Morgan M. Sosa – Bachelor of Science – Forestry

Lake Providence

  • Chandler Kenneth Harrison – Bachelor of Science – Health and Physical Education

Lakeland

  • Kellie Mounger – Bachelor of Science

Laplace

  • Devin J. Cashio – Master of Architecture

Leesville

  • Collin Wayne Beckermeyer – Bachelor of Science

Lena

  • Emily Grace Cupples – Bachelor of Arts

Longville

  • Zachary Paul Brasseaux – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science

Luling

  • Matthew P. Barbier – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering
  • Benjamin J. Hargrave – Bachelor of Science
  • Tyler James McCullough – Bachelor of Science
  • Ashley Ellen Riddick – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering
  • Dylan Joseph Sequeira – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering

Madisonville

  • Hannah Marie Billiot – Bachelor of Arts
  • Matthew Garrison Pihl – Bachelor of Science

Mandeville

  • Erin E. Geohegan – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering
  • Blake P. Huff – Bachelor of Science
  • Anna Katya Opel – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering
  • Colton Scott Phillips – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Samantha Elizabeth Santiago – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Christian A. Thibodeaux – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science

Many

  • Rodney Alan Fulton II – Bachelor of Science – Industrial Engineering
  • Hannah A. Lancaster – Bachelor of Science

Marion

  • Cole Edward Forbes – Bachelor of Science – Biomedical Engineering
  • Eric Joseph Lane – Bachelor of Arts

Marksville

  • Aariyana S. Green – Bachelor of Science
  • Joshua Irving Mendoza – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science

Metairie

  • Johnathan Owen Glenn – Bachelor of Science
  • Ashley M. Leake – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Graphic Design
  • Brett Thomas Mascaro – Bachelor of Science
  • Jeffrey D. Mechlin – Bachelor of Science
  • Sarah Elizabeth Rogers – Bachelor of Arts
  • Adrianna Leigh Wilbert – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies

Minden

  • Garrett A. Brown – Bachelor of Arts
  • Taylor Michelle Corbit – Bachelor of Science – Early and Elementary Education
  • Jazmine J’niece Fincher – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Travis L. Freese – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Megan Osborne Grigg – Bachelor of Arts
  • Hannah Heflin – Bachelor of Science
  • Avery Anne Maness – Bachelor of Arts
  • Ashley Marie Rhame – Bachelor of Science
  • Kristen Jade Shaw – Master of Arts
  • Elizabeth Anne Smith – Bachelor of Arts
  • Zachary Howard Swart – Master of Science – Molecular Science and Nanotechnology
  • Stormy Ann Valentine – Bachelor of Science
  • Anesia Dominique Wesley – Master of Arts
  • Catherine T. Willis – Bachelor of Science

Monroe

  • Joseph Tyler Allen – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
  • Kellye Denise Armstard – Master of Education
  • Tae’lor Imani Arnold – Bachelor of Science
  • Akin Christian Bailey – Bachelor of Arts
  • Bailey Elizabeth Chenault – Master of Education
  • William Crawford – Bachelor of Science
  • Lauren E. Dantzler – Bachelor of Science – Elementary Education and Special Education
  • Madison Taylor Dearman – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Studio
  • Bryant P. Devillier – Bachelor of Science
  • James Cole Dewitt – Graduate Certificate
  • Elena C. Flynn – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Jahkia J. Green – Bachelor of Science
  • Arthessius L. Hampton – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
  • Julia Annelies Hayward – Bachelor of Science
  • Charles Herold – Bachelor of Science
  • Lauren Catherine Latham – Bachelor of Arts
  • Camille A. Louis – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Graphic Design
  • Srdjan Marjanovic – Master of Fine Arts
  • Anna Grace Mashaw – Bachelor of Arts
  • Amy Ramsey Matherne – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Emilee Hannah McGuire – Bachelor of Science
  • Robin McKeel-wilhite – Master of Education
  • Alexander Gwin Moore – Bachelor of Arts
  • Sarah Helen Pesek – Bachelor of Science
  • Elizabeth Dee Pipes – Bachelor of Science
  • Caroline Lori Ray – Master of Arts
  • Jonathan David Reich – Master of Accountancy
  • Parker M. Reneau – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering
  • Colby Rybicki – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Lilly S. Saye – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Graphic Design
  • Sarah M. Scott – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Amber L. Sellers – Bachelor of Science
  • Michael Wade Simpson – Bachelor of Science
  • Kassidy R. Staten – Bachelor of Science
  • Tracy Ruth Stodghill – Bachelor of Science – Elementary Education and Special Education
  • Cody D. Taylor – Bachelor of Science – Health and Physical Education
  • Cheronda L. Thomas – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Walker M. Thurmon – Master of Business Administration
  • Taylor Carlton Tindall – Bachelor of Science
  • Chloe Sinclair Wallace – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
  • Eboni M. Williams – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science

Monterey

  • Hunter Dee Randall – Bachelor of Science

Montgomery

  • Nicole Rae Bakalis – Master of Arts in Teaching

Montz

  • Kyle J. Harris – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering Technology

Moreauville

  • Travis John Fontenot Jr. – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology

Natchitoches

  • Samantha L. Bonnette – Bachelor of Science
  • William Michael Brown – Bachelor of Science
  • Christina Marie Clary – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Ian Matthew Lovemore – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Anne R. Mertens – Bachelor of Arts
  • Caitlin Paige Raupp – Master of Arts
  • Haley E. Stewart – Bachelor of Arts
  • Deontrious Montez Washington – Bachelor of Science

New Iberia

  • Jolie Marie Broussard – Master of Arts
  • Layne Martin Dishman – Bachelor of Science
  • Sara Anne Ferrier – Bachelor of Science

New Orleans

  • Elijah Thomas Gerhardt – Bachelor of Science – Elementary Education and Special Education
  • Richard Dewayne Payne – Bachelor of Science
  • Philip A. Raeisghasem – Master of Science Computer Science
  • Jonathan Kyle Sedlacek – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Savannah R. Sims – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering Technology

Oak Grove

  • Bradley Thomas Albritton – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
  • Wyatt Ethan Bolding – Bachelor of Science
  • Kandace D. Mote – Master of Education
  • Richard Welsey Ogg – Bachelor of Arts

Oak Ridge

  • Amelia Cooper Smith – Bachelor of Science

Oakdale

  • Samuel Lynn Monk – Bachelor of Science – Industrial Engineering

Olla

  • Brandon Kyle Fryar – Bachelor of Science

Opelousas

  • Tyler D. Williams – Bachelor of Science

Palquemine

  • Connor H. Waits – Bachelor of Science

Pearl River

  • Breanna Ruth Bennett – Bachelor of Arts
  • Brice Andrew Divincenti – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology

Pineville

  • Macaila Lee Bell – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Brian Daniel Cespiva – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering
  • Jacob Glenn Curtis – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Jordan J. Edgel – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Hanna Elizabeth Evers – Bachelor of Arts
  • Laura Megan Halbrook – Bachelor of Science – Industrial Engineering
  • Cody Quincy Kitchens – Bachelor of Arts
  • Peter Cameron Leboeuf – Bachelor of Arts
  • Zachary K. Ledoux – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Kailyn Grace Miller – Bachelor of Science
  • Taylor Channing Moreau – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
  • Sadie E. Smith – Bachelor of Arts
  • Emily Rose Williams – Bachelor of Arts

Pitkin

  • Kaitlynn Maree Willis – Bachelor of Science

Plain Dealing

  • Megan Malone Brazzel – Bachelor of Science
  • Joshua Ray Green – Bachelor of Science – Industrial Engineering

Plaquemine

  • Peyton Joseph Voisin – Bachelor of Science

Pleasant Hill

  • Jakota Clay Harris – Bachelor of Science – Forestry

Pollock

  • Casey Allen Brewer – Bachelor of Arts
  • Abby L. Buzulak – Bachelor of Interior Design
  • Emily A. Buzulak – Bachelor of Science
  • Zackary G. Phillips – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Cody Lee Rogers – Bachelor of Science

Ponchatoula

  • Jebadiah Ray Kraft – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
  • Emily Renee Peco – Bachelor of Science
  • Darrius Edward Smith – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering

Prairieville

  • Andre Cary Aguillard – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
  • Brittany Erin Alford – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Graphic Design
  • Micaela Nicole Clouse – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering
  • Danny Royal Hampton – Bachelor of Science
  • William H. Johnson – Master of Architecture
  • Nicholas Bradley Jones – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Brittany Renee Landry – Bachelor of Arts
  • Patrick J. Landry – Bachelor of Science
  • Hannah Paige Lilly – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering
  • Joseph E. Orgeron – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
  • Mitchell Dominic Porche – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering
  • Joshua Christopher Toepfer – Bachelor of Science
  • Tristan Dee Williams – Bachelor of Science

Pride

  • Colin M. Craig – Bachelor of Science

Princeton

  • Justin Taylor McCommon – Bachelor of Science
  • Marcus Reid Wilson – Bachelor of Science

Quitman

  • Payton Andrew Bond – Bachelor of Science – Health and Physical Education
  • Madison Grace Cathey – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Amalee Elizabeth Hill – Bachelor of Science
  • Lanna Marie Ingram – Bachelor of Science
  • Sierra Leone Napoleon – Bachelor of Science
  • Briana Nicole Spears – Bachelor of Arts
  • Savannah Hailene Weeks – Bachelor of Science – Early and Elementary Education

Rayne

  • Ashley Claire Istre – Associate of Science – Nursing

Rayville

  • Ellainey Grace Colvin – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Bradford Boothe Doughty – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science

Reserve

  • Matthew Nicholas Maurin – Bachelor of Science

Ridgecrest

  • Jania Nichelle Burns – Bachelor of Science

Ringgold

  • Lea Cheyenne Murphy – Bachelor of Science

Robert

  • Matthew R. Cambre – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering

Rodessa

  • Payton Clive Small – Bachelor of Arts

Ruston

  • Meredith Agerton-Diebold – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Graphic Design
  • Thamraa Alshayeb – Doctor of Philosophy
  • Mdshams Arafat – Graduate Certificate
  • Sarah Nicole Baggett – Bachelor of Science – Early and Elementary Education
  • Asma Bagher pour Hamedani – Graduate Certificate
  • Brittany Shanee Bass – Bachelor of Science
  • Dawson Jones Belk – Bachelor of Science
  • Alexandra Claire Bennett – Bachelor of Arts
  • Cameron Marissa Bennett – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Tyra L. Berthelot – Bachelor of Arts
  • Connor M. Bethune – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Prabin Bhattarai – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
  • Rachel Brooke Birch – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Jordan Reed Blachier – Master of Education
  • Mary Elizabeth Bozeman – Bachelor of Science
  • Brittany Brown – Bachelor of Arts
  • Dominic William Brown – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
  • Olivia Celeste Buller – Bachelor of Arts
  • Ethan Ryan Carlisle – Master of Architecture
  • Kyle Logan Carroll – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
  • Carlotta Cartelli – Bachelor of Science
  • Katelyn Elizabeth Cavell – Bachelor of Arts
  • Shengxuan Chen – Bachelor of Science
  • Daniel Scott Christian – Bachelor of Arts
  • Morgan Miller Clarkson – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Dylan E. Cordray – Bachelor of Science – Forestry
  • Gary George Coty IV – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Sarah E. Cowell – Bachelor of Science – Elementary Education and Special Education
  • Ashley Nichole Cox – Bachelor of Science
  • Rachel Nicole Cox – Bachelor of Science – Early and Elementary Education
  • Rebecca A. Cram – Master of Science
  • Hansel Joy D’cruz – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Warren Dangerfield – Bachelor of Science – Biomedical Engineering
  • Madelynn Lea Deason – Bachelor of Arts
  • Rana Dey – Master of Science
  • Mehi Younouss Diallo – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies
  • Katelyn P. Donald – Bachelor of Science
  • Taylor Brooke Doss – Bachelor of Science – Early and Elementary Education
  • Jonah B. Doxey – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Brienna Gilbert Dugdale – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Jordan Michelle Duran – Master of Accountancy
  • Jason A. Elie – Bachelor of Science – Kinesiology and Health Promotion
  • Emily Marie Erickson – Bachelor of Science – Early and Elementary Education
  • Ammar I. Essajee – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Brandon A. Floyd – Bachelor of Arts
  • Nathaniel W. Foster – Master of Accountancy
  • Christian Tanner Fredieu – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
  • Mary Alexandra Garriga – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • David Conner Gay – Bachelor of Science
  • Kathryn Elizabeth Grafton – Bachelor of Science
  • Morgan T. Hall – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
  • Austynn Faith Harbison – Bachelor of Science
  • Michael D. Hardcastle – Graduate Certificate
  • Blake Austin Hart – Bachelor of Science
  • Taylor Elizabeth Hebert – Bachelor of Science
  • Kali Daniele Henderson – Bachelor of Science
  • Zoe Elizabeth Hicks – Bachelor of Arts
  • Emily Linnea Hilton – Master of Arts
  • Paige Brady Hobson – Bachelor of Science – Industrial Engineering
  • Jackson Pierce Holder – Bachelor of Science
  • Thomas F. Holland – Bachelor of Science – Biomedical Engineering
  • Colby Bryant Holmes – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
  • Md Imran Hossain – Graduate Certificate
  • Jacob Conrad Hunter – Master of Architecture
  • Shawna Nicole Igou – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Studio
  • Weston Patrick Ivey – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Amari Chandler Jackson – Bachelor of Arts
  • Shakya D. Jayakody Arachchige – Master of Science – Engineering
  • Camellia Dianne Jiles – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Studio
  • Lilla Mary Jimmerson – Master of Arts
  • Joshua B. Joffrion – Master of Science – Engineering
  • Dereck James Johnston – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Grant Payton Jones – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Teresa Lynn Jordan – Bachelor of Arts
  • Assiya Kalykova – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Christopher Alan Kennedy – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Conner Michael Killian – Bachelor of Science – Forestry
  • Michael Arthur Knott – Doctor of Philosophy
  • Yassine Kone – Bachelor of Science
  • Katie Christine Lashley – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • An Hoang Le – Master of Architecture
  • Grant Michael Ledet – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
  • Rachel Danielle Lee – Bachelor of Arts
  • Katelynne Marguarite Levesque – Master of Education
  • Feng Li – Doctor of Philosophy
  • Wei Xing Li – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Hao Liang – Master of Science – Engineering
  • Muxin Liu – Master of Science – Engineering
  • Xuan Liu – Doctor of Philosophy
  • Chenjun Lu – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering
  • Hongfang Lu – Doctor of Philosophy
  • Nadja Manjon Mihalic – Bachelor of Science
  • Erik Martinez Rodriguez – Bachelor of Science
  • Hannah Grace Matejowsky – Bachelor of Science
  • Emily A. McBride – Bachelor of Science
  • Michael Ray McCrary III – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Princeton McCurtain – Master of Arts
  • Jason Huff McIntosh – Bachelor of Science
  • Hope Jordyn Merchant – Bachelor of Science
  • Avery J. Miller – Bachelor of Science
  • Jackson Christopher Miller – Bachelor of Science
  • Errol J. Mire – Bachelor of Science – Biomedical Engineering
  • Jacob Harrison Mitcham – Bachelor of Science
  • Omarr Mallique Mitchell – Bachelor of Science
  • Emily Chandler Moore – Master of Arts
  • Jacob Felton Moore – Bachelor of Science
  • John Andrew Moore – Master of Business Administration
  • Wesley L. Morse – Bachelor of Arts
  • Mubarak Okatahi Muhammed – Bachelor of Science – Industrial Engineering
  • Sangam Mulmi – Doctor of Philosophy
  • Ddon X. Nguyen – Bachelor of Science
  • Garrett Lee Nyegaard – Bachelor of Science – Health and Physical Education
  • Jihye Park – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Courtlyn Tobey Parker – Master of Arts
  • Kyle Lane Pate – Bachelor of Science
  • Kaitlin Pelley – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Andrea Perez lopez – Bachelor of Science
  • Jordan Lethommius Perry – Master of Arts – Counseling and Guidance
  • Bhargava Ram Popuri – Master of Science Computer Science
  • Jeremiah Matthew-David Pounds – Bachelor of Arts
  • Ryan M. Rae – Bachelor of Arts
  • Naureen Rahman – Master of Science – Engineering
  • Adam Rajiv Ramachandran – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering
  • Hannah Marie Rhodes – Bachelor of Arts
  • Kenneth Roshun Rhodes – Master of Science – Engineering
  • Annie Carlisle Robertson – Master of Arts
  • Taylor Ashleigh Robinson – Bachelor of Arts
  • Connor Alan Scott – Master of Business Administration
  • Kiran Sai Seetala – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
  • Monika Sharma – Bachelor of Science
  • Christopher Cord Simmons – Bachelor of Science
  • Margeaux Smith – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Amber Raine Sparks – Bachelor of Arts
  • Maddison Shayne Spurgeon – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Kaylee S. Story – Bachelor of Science
  • Emily Faith Stuart – Bachelor of Science – Secondary Education and Teaching
  • Nirmal Mani Subedi – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
  • Wariebi Kelsy Suobo – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Megan Hope Sutherland – Bachelor of Arts
  • Ayah Akram Tamimi – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management
  • Brenton Dewayne Thompson – Bachelor of Science
  • Mary Lynn Tims – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • William Lee Useman – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Graphic Design
  • Lauren Ashley Wade – Master of Arts
  • Noah Brennan Wheeler – Bachelor of Science
  • Anna Grace Whitaker – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Joshua Paul Wilson – Doctor of Philosophy
  • Maura E. Yeagle – Bachelor of Arts
  • Emily O’rear Young – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Madeline R. Zuberer – Bachelor of Science – Biomedical Engineering

Sarepta

  • Shannon Ylena Cessna – Bachelor of Science
  • Hannah Caroline Harper – Bachelor of Science – Biomedical Engineering
  • Adam Drake Neal – Bachelor of Arts
  • Chelsea Danielle Reed – Bachelor of Science – Forestry
  • Megan Elizabeth Theriot – Bachelor of Arts

Scott

  • Gillian Gayle Bentley – Bachelor of Arts

Shongaloo

  • Tori Nicole Pesses – Master of Arts

Shreveport

  • Bradley Cole Albritton – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering
  • Chance Daniel Back – Bachelor of Science
  • Jacob Robert Beulah-Walton – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering
  • Blythe I. Bissell – Bachelor of Science
  • Robert Sewall Blewer – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Madeline Kate Bodden – Master of Education
  • Evangeline Clair Bryan – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Graphic Design
  • Ellen Irene Bush – Bachelor of Science
  • Gabriel Attuquaye Clottey – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering
  • Misty Lynn Creamer – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Graphic Design
  • Madison Bailey Curry – Bachelor of Science – Secondary Education and Teaching
  • Karla Adriana Debrae-godinez – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Ives Joaquin Del olmo – Bachelor of Science
  • Derek Allen Delo – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Kailyn Danielle Dollar – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Graphic Design
  • Sarah Nicole Donley – Bachelor of Science – Elementary Education and Special Education
  • Stuart Boyd Dunlap – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Riley Colleen Eason – Bachelor of Arts
  • Aidan Torrance Fitzgerald – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
  • Jazmyn Ayanna Ford – Bachelor of Science
  • Michaela Dawnyea Franklin – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Studio
  • Jacquelyn D. French – Master of Science – Engineering And Technology Management
  • Avery Alexander Grimshaw – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Graphic Design
  • John Colvin Gustavson – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies
  • Benjamin Ray Harris – Bachelor of Science
  • Lily Claire Hart – Bachelor of Science
  • Tacarra Shameka Hart – Bachelor of Science
  • Kathleen Love Herring – Bachelor of Science – Early and Elementary Education
  • Olivia Hirsch – Bachelor of Science
  • Austin Parker Ho – Bachelor of Science
  • Nicholas B. Hobbs – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Studio
  • Charles Dillon Hostetler – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
  • Jesus Warren Hylan – Bachelor of Arts
  • Hailey Danielle Johnson – Bachelor of Science
  • Annabelle Gray Jones – Bachelor of Science
  • Kamani J. Jones – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Wenona F. Jonker – Bachelor of Arts
  • Courteney M. Kemp – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies
  • Claudia Annette Kemper – Bachelor of Arts
  • Maggie Kristian Knotek – Bachelor of Science
  • Ernest Fort Knox – Bachelor of Science
  • Cameron Terrell Lampkin – Bachelor of Science
  • Lari Renee Leber – Master of Arts
  • Margaret-rose Mary Legler – Bachelor of Science – Secondary Education and Teaching
  • Alexis Denee’ Little – Master of Arts
  • D’shanti Latavi Lockett-Bradley – Bachelor of Arts
  • Dylan K. Maldonado – Bachelor of Arts
  • Mindy Leigh Manning – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
  • Carson Wardlow Martinez – Graduate Certificate
  • Noah Morell Michels – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
  • Jacob Tyler Mitcham – Bachelor of Science
  • Madeline Rose Monarch – Bachelor of Science
  • Tally Daiga Moore – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering
  • Tosh E. Morgan – Bachelor of Science – Biomedical Engineering
  • Macie Brooke Morris – Bachelor of Arts
  • Kristen Nycole Morrow – Bachelor of Science – Kinesiology and Health Promotion
  • Twyla L. Mosley – Bachelor of Science – Health Informatics and Information Management
  • Harlee K. Moss – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Reeki Anil Patel – Bachelor of Science
  • Sarah Jane Peterson – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Tierra Symone Pinkney – Bachelor of Science
  • Kyle Thomas Rachal – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
  • Brianne P. Ramsey – Master of Architecture
  • Latoya Nechele Randall – Master of Arts – Counseling and Guidance
  • Joy D. Rester – Bachelor of Arts
  • Traci Reyes – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies
  • Joshua W. Rhodes – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Stacy Jo Richard – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Ryan Burckett Rogers – Bachelor of Science
  • Toby Daniel Russell – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
  • Aaron Marshall Sanders – Bachelor of Science
  • Cade Jackson Shands – Bachelor of Arts
  • Cristyn Nicole Shanklin – Bachelor of Science
  • Samuel Grant Smith – Bachelor of Science
  • Trinity Lea Smith – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies
  • Brandy Renee Solice – Bachelor of Science
  • Caleb A. Stacey – Bachelor of Science
  • Thomas Jordan Stapleton – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Graphic Design
  • Bryan Nicolas Stewart – Bachelor of Science
  • Monika Richardson Stewart – Bachelor of Science – Medical Technology
  • N’dea Alese Stewart – Bachelor of Science
  • Alana Grace Sullivan – Bachelor of Science – Forestry
  • Alex Peyton Sullivan – Bachelor of Science
  • Amy Elizabeth Taylor – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Samantha M. Taylor – Bachelor of Science
  • Taylor N. Teach – Bachelor of Science
  • Shamoree Ricolia Thomas – Bachelor of Arts
  • Robert P. Vanhoy – Bachelor of Science
  • Chelsea M. Washington – Bachelor of Science
  • Tyshaunas Te`shay Washington – Bachelor of Science
  • Hayden Thomas Watts – Bachelor of Science
  • Akeylah Imani Wellington – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Studio
  • Stephens White – Master of Architecture
  • Alan John Whiteman – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Jeffery B. Williams Jr. – Master of Accountancy
  • Audra Leigh Winget – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Michael Logan Woods – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
  • Corey A. Young – Bachelor of Science
  • Al’ah Hamdi Zayed – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering

Sibley

  • Justin Levi Garrett – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Alexis Milan Knott – Bachelor of Science – Elementary Education and Special Education

Simsboro

  • Zachary Taylor Bridges – Master of Accountancy
  • Alexis Michaela May – Bachelor of Arts
  • Katelynn Nichole Oliver – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Micah Mckinney Williams – Bachelor of Science

Slidell

  • Christopher John Cano – Bachelor of Science
  • Katherine Renee Coleman – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Brittany Ann Kastner – Master of Education
  • Stephen P. Kessler – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
  • Judy La – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies
  • Janet Joy Randle – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
  • Daniel Wilkin Spencer – Bachelor of Science
  • Austin B. Wills – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering

Springfield

  • Travis Scott Shaw – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering

St. Amant

  • Clayton Paul Kerek – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering
  • Jacob Henry Smith – Bachelor of Science

St. Francisville

  • Shaleen Hunt – Bachelor of Science
  • Kaleb James Rhody – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Brandon M. Stewart – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering

St. Gabriel

  • Jennifer Dillemuth – Master of Health Informatics

St. Joseph

  • James Edward Gray – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology

St. Rose

  • Matthew Grobmeier Mitchell – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering

Sterlington

  • Sarah Jeanette Hemphill – Bachelor of Science
  • Julia Rose Simpson – Bachelor of Science
  • Zachary Skyler Toney – Bachelor of Science
  • Mark Andrew Veasey – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering

Sulphur

  • Matthew S. Caswell – Bachelor of Science
  • Harley Chandler Hardy – Bachelor of Science
  • Emily K. Lyons – Bachelor of Science
  • Kasey Lynn Shearin – Bachelor of Science

Summerfield

  • Darius D. Kemp – Bachelor of Science

Tallulah

  • Desirae N. Bedgood – Bachelor of Science
  • Courtney Jamal Fountain – Bachelor of Science – Medical Technology
  • Madeline Sarah Oliver – Bachelor of Arts

Thibodaux

  • Jason Revere Ray – Master of Science

Transylvania

  • Kaitlin Shayne Boutwell – Bachelor of Arts
  • Taylor Elaine Fortenberry – Bachelor of Science
  • Jewel Marie King – Bachelor of Arts

Trout

  • Abigail Grace Boothe – Bachelor of Science – Secondary Education and Teaching
  • Emma Grace Spencer – Bachelor of Arts

Vidalia

  • Maecee Alexandra Thornton – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Brooke A. Wiley – Bachelor of Science – Elementary Education and Special Education

Ville Platte

  • Joshua Kyle Reed – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering
  • Sydney P. Thibodeaux – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering

Violet

  • Michael J. Voss – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering

Vivian

  • Callie Elizabeth Cook – Bachelor of Science – Early and Elementary Education
  • Haley Nicole Heldebrandt – Bachelor of Science

West Monroe

  • Jessica Alexandra Acree – Bachelor of Science
  • Taylor Brooke Antley – Bachelor of Science
  • Abigail Kate Aulds – Master of Arts
  • Sarah D. Blanton – Bachelor of Science
  • Kade Allen Brandon – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies
  • Bertrand A. Britton Jr. – Bachelor of Science – Cyber Engineering
  • Corey N. Clampit – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Joseph C. Cooper – Bachelor of Science
  • Ferron E. Dollar – Bachelor of Science
  • Benjamin Michael Dubos – Bachelor of Science
  • Danny Rayford Duke IV – Bachelor of Science
  • Madison Elizabeth Dunn – Bachelor of Arts
  • Katie Jessica Edwards – Bachelor of Science
  • Mackenzi Reid Frost – Bachelor of Science
  • Megan Elizabeth Grant – Bachelor of Arts
  • Rebecca Vivian Grantham – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Kerri Susanne Gustinger – Bachelor of Science – Cyber Engineering
  • Alana Faith Hayes – Bachelor of Science
  • Joseph Grant Joslin – Bachelor of Science
  • Sylvillis Labbe’ – Master of Education
  • Camryn Ann Leavitt – Bachelor of Science
  • Seth Randal Martin – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Michael Adair McMahan – Bachelor of Science
  • Jordan B. McNeely – Bachelor of Science
  • Christian Reeves McVay – Master of Architecture
  • Kimberly Ann Middleton – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Joseph Mcdaniel Newman – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Graphic Design
  • Amanda Nolan – Bachelor of Science
  • Madison Claire Norris – Bachelor of Science
  • Ekugbere Owen Owhe – Master of Science – Engineering
  • Jordan Breann Payton – Bachelor of Arts
  • Samuel Foster Pepper – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
  • Kaylan D. Perkins – Master of Arts
  • Jessica Lynn Putnam – Bachelor of Science
  • Michael Joseph Schaff – Bachelor of Science
  • Peyton Samuel Sidders – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Christian Tyler Smith – Bachelor of Science
  • Dylan Reed Snowden – Bachelor of Science
  • Anna Camille Tatum – Bachelor of Science
  • Jacob Thomas Terrell – Bachelor of Science
  • Anh Tran – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
  • Andrew Jacque Vidrine – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Callie R. Weaver – Bachelor of Science
  • Joni B. Wilson – Master of Education
  • Jesse Clay Winborne – Bachelor of Science
  • Zachary Garrett Young – Bachelor of Science

Winnfield

  • Leyton Tanner Burnum – Bachelor of Science – Industrial Engineering

Winnsboro

  • Hannah Katheryn Cobb – Bachelor of Science
  • Sahil Virendra Desai – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering

Woodworth

  • Dustin Edward Anders – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Emily Catherine Canerday – Bachelor of Arts
  • Lindsey Rae Chambley – Bachelor of Arts
  • Richard L. Jarvis – Bachelor of Science

Youngsville

  • Ian J. Armentor – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Graphic Design
  • Paige Elizabeth Stansbury – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering

Zachary

  • Andrew R. Albritton – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Studio
  • Kristen Elizabeth Bastin – Bachelor of Arts
  • Matthew Michael Flanders – Master of Arts
  • Kaylan Brianna Hebert – Bachelor of Science
  • Ryan Scott Schaefer – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering

Maryland

Crofton

  • Margaret Annalise King – Bachelor of Science

Michigan

Grand Blanc

  • Marley Ann Walter – Master of Arts

Minnesota

Maplewood

  • Hannah R. Josephson – Bachelor of Arts

New Ulm

  • Colin Lee Omori – Doctor of Philosophy

Mississippi

Brandon

  • Andrew M. Almond – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science

Hattiesburg

  • Marissa Kaye Heard – Bachelor of Arts

Madison

  • Mark Winburn Jr. – Bachelor of Science

Natchez

  • Samuel Brett Parker – Bachelor of Science

Soso

  • Michael Cade Owen – Bachelor of Arts

Starkville

  • Liza Jane Wall – Associate of Science – Nursing

Vicksburg

  • Alexandria M. Baldizon – Bachelor of Science – Biomedical Engineering
  • Lora C. Johnson – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering

North Carolina

Charlotte

  • Matthew Christopher Greene – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science

Nebraska

Lincoln

  • Scott Alan Atkins – Master of Science

New Hampshire

Dover

  • Nancy Elizabeth Kaseta – Master of Health Informatics

New Jersey

Fort Dix

  • Victoria A. Lucero – Bachelor of Science

Nevada

Moapa

  • Hailey M. Holt – Bachelor of Science – Biomedical Engineering

Oklahoma

Broken Arrow

  • Sierra Nichola Matthews – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering

Tulsa

  • Joseph Anthony Bingham – Bachelor of Science – Cyber Engineering

Pennsylvania

Oxford

  • Patrick James Winters – Master of Science

Royersford

  • Steven Richard Frey – Graduate Certificate

Squirrell Hill

  • Maegan Elizabeth Golenor – Bachelor of Arts

Puerto Rico

Caguas

  • Emmanuell Enrique Garcia – Bachelor of Arts

South Carolina

Spartanburg

  • Laura Hunt Miller – Master of Architecture

Williamston

  • Jacob Y. Finley – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology

Tennessee

Memphis

  • Jason Ramon Ware – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management

Nashville

  • Tristan Patrick Oden – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

Union City

  • Sahar Farshadkhah – Doctor of Business Administration

Texas

Aledo

  • Michael A. Neff – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering

Arlington

  • Joshua David Haire – Bachelor of Science – Biomedical Engineering
  • Tammie Marie Montgomery – Bachelor of Science – Health Informatics and Information Management

Austin

  • Samantha Ann Akers – Bachelor of Science – Secondary Education and Teaching
  • Ellen Frances Lovell – Doctor of Philosophy

Balch Springs

  • Shakodie Benise Quarles – Master of Education

Beaumont

  • Zachary Logan Morreale – Bachelor of Science – Biomedical Engineering

Benbrook

  • Benjamin J. Laborde – Bachelor of Science

Bullard

  • Doughty Mccall Cowart – Bachelor of Science

Carrollton

  • Hannah C. Rice – Bachelor of Science

Carthage

  • Badie A. Harvey – Bachelor of Science

Cedar Hill

  • Nerlande L. Knox – Bachelor of Arts

Cedar Lane

  • Ryan T. Willy – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering

Daingerfield

  • Janie Morgan Isaac – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies

Dallas

  • Sarah E. Becnel – Bachelor of Science
  • Kenton M. Wilhelm – Bachelor of Science – Cyber Engineering

Deer Park

  • Eric Scott Kendzior – Bachelor of Science

Denton

  • Casey F. Staller – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering

Driftwood

  • Victoria J. Limely – Bachelor of Science

Forney

  • Brianna Hood – Bachelor of Science

Fort Worth

  • Kayla Williams – Bachelor of Science

Friendswood

  • Andrew Joe McGuinness – Bachelor of Science – Nanosystems Engineering

Frisco

  • Alexis T. Jones – Bachelor of Science
  • Raquel J. Ross – Master of Architecture
  • Jacob Corbin Sennett – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Caleb Micheal Snook – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science

Galeveston

  • Tyler S. Fontenot – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering

Garland

  • Devin M. Tooley – Bachelor of Science – Biomedical Engineering

Gilmer

  • Kayla M. Guthrie – Master of Arts

Gladewater

  • Colton Lane Askew – Bachelor of Arts

Grapevine

  • Merrik Gage Watson – Bachelor of Science – Cyber Engineering

Hallsville

  • Mckenna W. Barker – Graduate Certificate
  • Gary D’wayne Eisenhuth – Graduate Certificate
  • Hunter Wayne West – Bachelor of Science

Harker Heights

  • Corianna M. Parham – Bachelor of Science

Harleton

  • Matthew S. Bullock – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering

Henderson

  • Kevin Nguyen – Bachelor of Science

Houston

  • Cameron Burton Andrew – Bachelor of Science
  • Kayla Renae Clark – Bachelor of Science – Elementary Education and Special Education
  • John Kasey Delrie – Master of Accountancy
  • John William Fontenot – Bachelor of Science
  • Paulina Guerra – Bachelor of Arts
  • Tyler R. Libert – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering
  • Parker A. Willmon – Bachelor of Science

Iola

  • Morgan Ashlye Currie – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

Katy

  • Logan Alexander Blandino – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies
  • Andrew J. Holson – Bachelor of Science Construction – Engineering Technology

Kaufman

  • Jose Enrique Soto Jr. – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering

Keller

  • Jacob David Felch – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology

League City

  • Alexandra Leblanc – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering
  • Matthew G. Tures – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science

Leander

  • Brady Reed Ewing – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering

Lewisville

  • Lindsay Renee French – Bachelor of Science
  • Sean Colby Gilbert – Bachelor of Science
  • Melody Ijeudo Korie – Bachelor of Arts

Longview

  • Zachary Ryan Hickson – Bachelor of Science
  • David Leonard Nussbaum – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering
  • Judson Cole Shoesmith – Bachelor of Science
  • Brandon Isaiah Truemner – Bachelor of Science
  • Holden Thomas Zugger – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering

Mansfield

  • Haley Elizabeth Sangalli – Bachelor of Science

Marshall

  • Kurt G. Greer – Bachelor of Science
  • Travis King – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering

Mckinney

  • Andrew J. Huck – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Blakeney Elizabeth Latson – Bachelor of Science

Midlothian

  • Adam Atkins – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Christian Nicole Prewitt – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Trace A. Ramsey – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering

Mission

  • Angelique Carina Munoz – Master of Science

Murphy

  • Daria Yvonne McCutcheon – Bachelor of Science

Nacogdoches

  • Cameron G. Ratcliff – Bachelor of Science

Orange

  • Ethan Jared Reed – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering

Panhandle

  • Westin Chase Elliott – Bachelor of Arts

Parker

  • Fatima Z. Hussain – Bachelor of Science – Biomedical Engineering

Plano

  • Kyle J. Beardsley – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering

Prosper

  • Emery P. Stewart – Associate of Science – Nursing

Richmond

  • Matthew D. Allen – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
  • Kyle Conrad – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology

Rowlett

  • Oliver C. Powell – Bachelor of Science
  • Brandice-Taylor Myka Tilley – Bachelor of Science Biomedical Engineering

Royse City

  • Zachary L. Brashears – Bachelor of Science

Saginaw

  • Zackary Deyoung – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering

San Antonio

  • Jose G. Moreno Jr. – Master of Accountancy

Sanger

  • Jaret Gillum – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering

Southlake

  • Joseph M. Benedict – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
  • Jeremy D. Gonzales – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering

Tatum

  • Bailey Kyle Skinner – Master of Accountancy

Texarkana

  • Kimberly Atienza – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science

The Woodlands

  • Matthew J. Reed – Bachelor of Science – Cyber Engineering

Thomaston

  • Kathryn G. Trimm – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering

Tyler

  • Parker W. Bates – Bachelor of Science
  • Haley Ellen Hood – Master of Arts
  • Daimen J. Moody – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Whitney D. Renshaw – Bachelor of Science
  • Mark James Russell – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology

Waller

  • David Aaron Tomshe – Bachelor of Arts

Waskom

  • Matthew I. Gonzales – Bachelor of Science

Waxahachie

  • Bryan Matthew Hagans – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering

White Oak

  • Jackson E. Green – Bachelor of Science

Whitehouse

  • Audrey Suzanne Engram Hall – Master of Science

Whitesboro

  • Hannah Elizabeth Jones – Bachelor of Arts

Wichita Falls

  • Kayla Marie Wampler – Associate of Science – Nursing

Wills Point

  • Marilyn R. Rizzato – Bachelor of Science

Utah

Orem

  • Carrington Elizabeth Merrell – Bachelor Of Fine Arts – Graphic Design

Virginia

Arlington

  • Suraj Pathak – Graduate Certificate

Spotsylvania

  • Christopher David King – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering

Suffolk

  • Leann Tengowski – Bachelor of Science – Biomedical Engineering

Washington

Malaga

  • Randi Roberts – Master of Architecture

Ridgefield

  • Zachary Stewart Call – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering

Wisconsin

Mequon

  • Haley R. Wichman – Bachelor of Science – Cyber Engineering