NEWS

Louisiana Tech University conferred degrees for the Summer 2020 Quarter on Thursday, Aug. 20.

Louisiana                                                        

 Alexandria                                                           

  • Stephanie Lynn Gilmore – Master of Arts
  • Brady Richardson Laborde – Bachelor of Science

 Ball                                                                 

  • Sydney Frances Hazel – Bachelor of Science – Kinesiology and Health Promotion

 Bastrop                                                              

  • Allyssa Danae Edmonds – Bachelor of Science – Health Informatics and Information Management
  • Isaiah Charles Graham – Bachelor of Arts                             

 Baton Rouge                                                          

  • Reggie Dwight Cleveland – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Christy Lise Kogos – Master of Science
  • Christopher B. London – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering
  • Julia Nicole Soileau – Bachelor of Science
  • Ashlyn Everett Womack – Bachelor of Science

 Benton                                                                

  • Katelyn Elisabeth Crump – Master of Arts
  • Courtland Mckenna Dilley – Bachelor of Arts

 Bernice                                                              

  • Mallary Marie Aycock – Master of Arts in Teaching

 Bossier City                                                         

  • Connor Cain Breaux – Bachelor of Science
  • Connor Conrad Clift – Bachelor of Science
  • Stephen Durell Cox – Master of Business Administration
  • Sawan Raman Desai – Master of Business Administration
  • Harley Jo Mariner – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Alexis Caroline Moncrief – Master of Business Administration
  • John Austin Reser – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Studio Art
  • Susan Grace Stakes – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Andrew Duncan Theodos – Bachelor of Science – Cyber Engineering
  • Caiyen C. Torres – Bachelor of Arts
  • Alejandro Villarreal – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
  • Heath B. Waxley – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management
  • Anna C. Weeks – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science

 Breaux Bridge                                                        

  • Mallory Spinner Manuel – Master of Arts

 Calhoun                                                               

  • Juliann M. Allen – Doctor of Business Administration
  • Krystian Danyale Hutson – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Hope Elizabeth Johnston – Master of Business Administration

 Choudrant                                                            

  • Casey Erron Jackson – Bachelor of Science
  • Kyle Williams – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

 Convent                                                               

  • Marlie L. Poche – Master of Business Administration

 Coushatta                                                            

  • Erica D. Grant – Bachelor of Arts

 Covington                                                            

  • Brett Michael Ricks – Graduate Certificate

 Denham Springs                                                       

  • Nathalie Ann Cahill – Doctor of Philosophy

 Deville                                                              

  • Taylor Lynn Mabou – Bachelor of Science
  • Greta Nicole Mann – Bachelor of Science

 Downsville                                                            

  • Ethan Allan Flanagan – Bachelor of Science – Medical Technology

 Dubach                                                               

  • Haley Kathlyn Gray – Bachelor of Science              
  • Tobi Samantha Mangum – Bachelor of Science
  • Riley Hunter Thompson – Master of Business Administration

 Farmerville                                                          

  • Josh Patrick Raymond – Master of Science – Engineering

 Gloster                                                              

  • Jonathon Wayne Beauregard II – Master of Science – Computer Science

 Gonzales                                                              

  • Danny Morales – Bachelor of Science – Forestry
  • John Curtis Weinell – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management
  • Mackenzie Elizabet Westmoreland – Bachelor of Science

 Grayson                                                               

  • Olivia Paige Guerrero – Bachelor of Science

 Harvey                                                               

  • Austin Joseph Blanchard – Bachelor of Science – Cyber Engineering            
  • Jordan P. Ortega – Bachelor of Science

 Haughton                                                             

  • Victor S. Bivens – Master of Science – Engineering
  • Anna Marie Cox – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Taylor R. Duncan – Master of Business Administration
  • Kimberly E. Gilbert – Bachelor of Science                          
  • Andrew Joseph Sewell – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

 Homer                                                                

  • Kaiandrea B. Mitchell – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Kayla A. Ponder – Bachelor of Science
  • Jakob Ryan Sharpe – Bachelor of Science – Health and Physical Education

 Jonesboro                                                            

  • Cecilia Rose Akin – Bachelor of Arts          

 Keithville                                                           

  • Lauren Nikole Giddens – Bachelor of Science
  • Madison Claire Montgomery – Master of Business Administration
  • Cody Garrett Morton – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

 Lacamp                                                               

  • Devin Dewayne Locke – Master of Business Administration

 Lacombe                                                              

  • Luke Gabriel Moreau – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering

 Lafayette                                                            

  • Christopher Brent Domingue – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Managemeny
  • Ronald Eugene Moore Jr. – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management
  • Nicholas E. Sinanan – Bachelor of Science
  • Bryant C. Trahan II – Bachelor of Science

 Lake Arthur                                                          

  • Caleb Luke Guillot – Bachelor of Arts

 Lake Charles                                                          

  • Kalyn Rae Partin – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management

 Leesville                                                            

  • Ashley Elizabeth Swofford – Master of Business Administration

 Luling                                                                

  • Julia Cox Kokemor – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management

 Mandeville                                                           

  • Lucas Alexander Waldron – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering

 Maurice                                                              

  • Parker Raine French – Bachelor of Arts

 Metairie                                                             

  • Ingrid M. Gomez – Bachelor of Science – Health Informatics and Information Management

 Minden                                                               

  • James Travis Clough – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Marissa Davidson – Bachelor of Science
  • Christina F. Faircloth – Master of Business Administration
  • William Graham Lemoine – Master of Business Administration

 Monroe                                                               

  • Ed’jim A’kiel Beaver – Bachelor of Science
  • Samuel Bova – Bachelor of Science
  • Robert Burkley Brown – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Ladarrius Latrell Cooper – Bachelor of Science
  • Quanyae Marshon Crowe – Bachelor of Science
  • Kiyah Latrice Dorsey – Bachelor of Science
  • Jamie House Hancock – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Yinghao Lin – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • John M. Macadam – Bachelor of Science
  • Joseph N. Mansour – Master of Business Administration
  • Tiernan D. O’donovan – Bachelor of Science – Forestry
  • Cassandra M. Stutz – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Judson Tilson – Bachelor of Science
  • Margaret Kathleen Trammell – Master of Business Administration
  • Alyssa P. Vingiello – Master of Arts

 Morse                                                                

  • Connor Dale McNeely – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering

 Natchitoches                                                         

  • Jason Paul Stelly – Doctor of Education – Educational Leadership
  • Brooke Lauren Teekell – Master of Business Administration
  • Charterrius R. Terry – Bachelor of Science

 New Orleans                                                          

  • Anna K. Howard – Master of Business Administration
  • Maria Isabel Santini – Bachelor of Science

 Oak Grove                                                            

  • John Michael Stalling – Bachelor of Science

 Pineville                                                            

  • Alexis Suzanne Cole – Bachelor of Science                        
  • Cameron Ryan Sanders – Bachelor of Science

 Ponchatoula                                                          

  • Heather Lynn Budden – Doctor of Business Administration
  • Austen Kayl Petz – Bachelor of Science

 Prairieville                                                         

  • Rachel Christine Knight – Bachelor of Science

 Princeton                                                            

  • Michael D. Hardcastle – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management

 Quitman                                                              

  • Austin L. Bowden – Master of Business Administration

 Rayville                                                             

  • Lillian L. Morris – Bachelor of Science

 River Ridge                                                           

  • Willie Earl Allen – Bachelor of Arts

 Rosedale                                                             

  • John Romig – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology

 Ruston                                                                

  • Atmesh Acharya – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Nasser Abdullah Algesadi – Master of Business Administration
  • Mohammed Saheb Alherz – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management
  • Vjollca Alherz – Master of Business Administration
  • Molly Jane Allen – Bachelor of Arts
  • Ahmed Abdullah Almalki – Master of Science – Engineering
  • Ali Abdullah Alqahtani – Doctor of Philosophy
  • Afolaranmi Ajibola Amodu – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management
  • Mdshams Arafat – Doctor of Philosophy
  • Asma Bagher pour hamedani – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management
  • Meghan E. Bowling – Bachelor of Science
  • Reagan Lake Brazzel – Bachelor of Science
  • Amber Burdge – Doctor of Education – Educational Leadership
  • John B. Cart – Bachelor of Science
  • Wesley Tyler Cavin – Master of Business Administration
  • Yu-chia Chen – Master of Business Administration                
  • Breanna Faith Cossett – Bachelor of Science
  • Abigail Rose Crowe – Bachelor of Science
  • Christina Nicholle Culpepper – Bachelor of Arts
  • Yusuf El-awadi – Master of Business Administration
  • Anuashine Chefor Ellis – Doctor of Business Administration
  • Emil Alejandro Fonseca-Caceres – Bachelor of Science – Biomedical Engineering
  • Chandler Blaine Ford – Bachelor of Science   
  • Phillip Peter Frederiksen – Bachelor of Science
  • Morgan Ashleigh Funes – Master of Business Administration
  • Ramu Gautam – Master of Science – Molecular Science and Nanotechnology
  • Christopher George – Bachelor of Science
  • Manoj Ghosh – Master of Science – Engineering
  • Jaymeson Haley – Bachelor of Science
  • Jamie A. Hardy – Bachelor of Science
  • Zachary James Harris – Doctor of Education – Educational Leadership
  • Md Imran Hossain – Doctor of Philosophy
  • Madison Grace Kaufman – Master of Arts
  • Leyton Eric Lamb – Bachelor of Science             
  • Samantha Henry Lazard – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Mengcheng Liu – Doctor of Philosophy
  • Angela Lorenzo garrido – Master of Business Administration
  • Benjamin Tyler Mann – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Scott McClellan – Master of Business Administration
  • Jermaine Morris – Master of Education
  • Evelyn Ejemenare Okougbo – Master of Science – Computer Science
  • M. Ovy – Master of Science – Engineering
  • Nirjala Parajuli – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Juliette Pate – Master of Business Administration      
  • Shiddartha Paul – Master of Science – Engineering
  • Farnaz Rezaei – Master of Science
  • Khem Raj Rijal – Master of Science – Engineering
  • Christian R. Smith – Master of Science
  • Madison Alexis Strong – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Blake Allen Vanlandingham – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Ryan James Vedros – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Natalie Malyn Waller – Bachelor of Science
  • Ariel Elizabeth Walls – Master of Business Administration
  • Sabinah Wanjugu – Doctor of Business Administration

 St. Francisville                                                    

  • Christopher C. Palm – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering

 Saline                                                               

  • Dewanna L. Durbin – Bachelor of General Studies

 Shreveport                                                            

  • Gabrielle Joanna Aiello – Bachelor of Science
  • Charles Ainsco – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Katie Nicole Bakalis – Bachelor of Science
  • Cha’qalyn J. Brown – Bachelor of Science – Kinesiology and Health Promotion
  • Stefany T. Dunn – Bachelor of Interior Design
  • Mary Grace Failla – Bachelor of Arts
  • Ariel P. Fields – Master of Arts – Counseling And Guidance
  • Tryston Paige Fleming – Bachelor of Science
  • Jacob Austin Fussell – Bachelor of Science
  • Virginia Kathryn Hannon – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Addison Kaye Hansen – Bachelor of Science
  • Jonathan Parker Harris – Bachelor of Arts
  • Kaylin Marie Hermes – Bachelor of Arts                        
  • Chakina Latrice Hill – Bachelor of Science
  • Phillip Michael Kelly – Bachelor of Science
  • Audrey Elaine Lashley – Bachelor of Science
  • Devin Nalle – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Rachel Brooke Pharr – Master of Business Administration
  • Helen Jackson Rose – Master of Education
  • Lance Tyler Sanders – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
  • Zach N. Schonfarber – Bachelor of Science
  • Lakeria D. Taylor – Bachelor of Arts
  • Nathan S. Tidovsky – Bachelor of Science
  • Jecinda Sha` Turner – Bachelor of Science
  • Ramona C. Walpool – Bachelor of Science

 Slidell                                                              

  • Daniel Matthew Seuzeneau – Master of Business Administration

 Sterlington                                                          

  • Morgan Leigh Patrick – Doctor of Education – Educational Leadership

 Sulphur                                                              

  • Nicholas J. Dougherty – Bachelor of Arts                        
  • Jacob P. Stewart – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering

 Vidalia                                                              

  • Jared Lynn Hedrick – Bachelor of Science

 West Monroe                                                          

  • Catherine Anne Bishop – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Dawson A. Jacobs – Bachelor of Science                          
  • Talor Jessica McIntosh – Master of Business Administration
  • Landon Paul Mims – Master of Accountancy
  • Reid Harrison Naylor – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Taylor Rawls Owen – Bachelor of Science
  • Jacie Danielle Rhoten – Master of Health Informatics
  • Christopher Regan Ross – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Matthew Lavina Santiago – Master of Business Administration      
  • Case T. Thurmon – Bachelor of Science
  • Terrill R. Ulven – Bachelor of Science

 Westlake                                                             

  • Gabrielle Aline Juneau – Bachelor of Science

 Youngsville                                                          

  • Megan Michelle Lemaire – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

Alabama                                                          

 Meridianville                                                        

  • Bradley David Kurowsky – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management

Arkansas                                                         

 Alexander                                                             

  • Ashlyn R. Taylor – Bachelor of Science

 El Dorado                                                            

  • James Robert Tucker – Master of Arts
  • Allison Leigh Young – Bachelor of Science – Health and Physical Education

 Little Rock                                                          

  • Amelia Suzanne White – Bachelor of Science – Health Informatics and Information Management

 Prairie Grove                                                        

  • Kelsey Marie Lovell – Master of Business Administration

California                                                       

 Clovis                                                               

  • Michael Vicente Garza – Doctor of Philosophy

Florida                                                          

 Deland                                                                

  • Emily Marian Eunice – Master of Science

 Lutz                                                                 

  • Page Mackenzie Jacobson – Master of Business Administration

 Middleburg                                                            

  • Katelyn V. Macdonald – Bachelor of Science

 North Miami                                                          

  • Derric Freeman Jean – Master of Business Administration   

 Panama City Beach                                                    

  • Lauren Breanna Jones – Bachelor of Science

 Saint Petersburg                                                     

  • Erik Ian Culbertson – Master of Health Informatics

 Valrico                                                              

  • Nawrose Farhan Nur – Master of Health Informatics

Idaho                                                            

 Hayden Lake                                                          

  • Lisa Marie Acton – Master of Arts

Illinois                                                          

 Rock Falls                                                           

  • Keith Grant Conklin – Master of Business Administration

 Swansea                                                              

  • Darren A. Johnson – Bachelor of Science – Cyber Engineering

Indiana                                                          

 Indianapolis                                                         

  • Jasmine M. Garland – Bachelor of Science – Health Informatics and Information Management

Kansas                                                           

 Lawrence                                                             

  • Courtney Leigh Geroux – Master of Business Administration

Maryland                                                          

 Sykesville                                                           

  • Celeste D. Ewertz – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering

Mississippi                                                      

 Bolton                                                               

  • Jordan L. Love – Bachelor of Science

 Clinton                                                              

  • Taylor Nicole Jackson – Bachelor of Science

 Ellisville                                                           

  • Bryce Fagan – Bachelor of Arts                            

 Oxford                                                               

  • Zachary M. Cousar – Bachelor of Science

North Carolina                                                   

 Burlington                                                            

  • Amanda E. Lauga – Bachelor of Science

New Jersey                                                       

 Budd Lake                                                             

  • Seymakor Mensah – Master of Arts

New Mexico                                                       

 Holloman Air Force Base                                                       

  • Monica L. Stults – Master of Business Administration

Oklahoma                                                         

 Poteau                                                               

  • Nathan Cody Baxter – Doctor of Philosophy

Tennessee                                                        

 Atoka                                                                

  • Sheretta Renee Anderson – Bachelor of Science – Health Informatics and Information Management

Texas                                                            

 Arlington                                                            

  • Brennaugh K. Joiner – Bachelor of Science

 Aubrey                                                                

  • Deidre Monique Harper – Bachelor of Science

 Bryan                                                                

  • William E. Green III – Bachelor of Science                

 Coppell                                                              

  • Christoph Gloger – Doctor of Philosophy

 Cypress                                                              

  • Gregory S. Gobrogge – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Nivedita Prabhu – Doctor of Philosophy

 Dallas                                                               

  • Matthew Christopher Miciotto – Bachelor of Science  

 Hallsville                                                           

  • Gary D’wayne Eisenhuth – Master of Arts

 Houston                                                              

  • Adrian Erena Hardy – Bachelor of Arts                              

 Jefferson                                                            

  • Richard Holden Lebell – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science

 Kilgore                                                              

  • Angelica M. Andrews – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management

 Little Elm                                                           

  • Kaleigh E. Ray – Bachelor of Arts

 Longview                                                             

  • Gerrica Lyn Jones – Bachelor of Science
  • Brendon Scott Mayhall – Bachelor of Science – Cyber Engineering     

 Marshall                                                             

  • Logan Allen Burke – Bachelor of Science

 Mckinney                                                             

  • Danielle Nicole Franks – Doctor of Philosophy
  • Owen J. Sutka – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering

 Mesquite                                                             

  • Kailey D. Anderson – Bachelor of Science

 Midlothian                                                           

  • Layni N. Garrison – Bachelor of Science
  • Karsten Robert Green – Bachelor of Science

Virginia                                                          

 Chilhowie                                                            

  • Shelby Frances Neikirk – Bachelor of Science – Health Informatics and Information Management