NEWS

Louisiana Tech announces Winter 2021 graduates

Mar 9, 2021 | Alumni, Applied and Natural Sciences, Business, Education, Engineering and Science, General News, Liberal Arts, Students

Louisiana Tech University has announced graduates from its Winter 2021 commencement ceremonies held March 6. They are listed below by state.

Arkansas                                                         

Benton                                                                

  • Daniel Keith Darbonne – Bachelor of Arts

El Dorado                                                             

  • Johnathan G. Garrison – Master of Business Administration
  • William Drayton Land – Master of Business Administration
  • Sarah Elizabeth Murchison – Associate of Science – Nursing

 Fountain Hill                                                        

  • Zachery Leroy Roberts – Bachelor of Science

 Pine Bluff                                                           

  • Raye A. Ledbetter – Bachelor of Science                        

 Rison                                                                

  • Brooklyn Mackenzie Berg – Master of Business Administration

 Russellville                                                         

  • Anesu Samuel Chigumira – Master of Business Administration

 

Arizona                                                          

 Phoenix                                                               

  • Molly S. Watkins – Bachelor of Science                

 San Tan Valley                                                       

  • Kade James Karren – Master of Business Administration           

 

California                                                       

 Belmont                                                               

  • Resha Shrestha – Master of Business Administration

 Travis Afb                                                            

  • Bryn Thomas Lochman – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering Technology

 

Colorado                                                         

 Aurora                                                               

  • Audrey K. Pickett – Bachelor of Arts

 Castle Pines                                                          

  • Sloane Elise Stewartson – Bachelor of Science

 

Connecticut                                                       

 Stamford                                                             

  • Katie Ann Tucker – Master of Business Administration

 

Florida                                                           

 Lake Wales                                                            

  • Justin A. Henderson – Bachelor of Arts

 Orange Park                                                          

  • Sally Elizabeth Buck – Master of Business Administration     

 Pensacola                                                            

  • Logan S. Bazo – Master of Business Administration
  • Taylor Paige Bishop – Bachelor of Science                        
  • Matthew Emmons Kirchharr – Master of Business Administration

 Plantationale                                                        

  • Alexa Stephania Garcia – Master of Science

 

Georgia                                                           

 Alpharetta                                                            

  • Dejuana Jackson – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

 Canton                                                                

  • Kaitlin Elizabeth Perry – Associate of Science – Nursing

 Smyrna                                                               

  • Brigitte Denise Moore-dock – Master of Arts – Counseling and Guidance

 

Hawaii                                                            

 Makawao                                                               

  • Joseph Masanobu Kauhaahaa – Master of Science

 

Illinois                                                          

 Champaign                                                            

  • Kimberly Spirek – Master of Science

 Westmont                                                             

  • Renu Rawal – Master of Business Administration

 

Louisiana                                                         

 Alexandria                                                           

  • Abby Kathryn Carlton – Master of Business Administration
  • Alyse Couture – Bachelor of Science
  • Peyton Wilder Gauthier – Bachelor of Science
  • Makayla L. Miller – Bachelor of Science
  • Saeed Samuel Senousy – Bachelor of Science
  • Summer Barbara Walker – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Alexandra Grace Zubiate – Bachelor of Science

 Arcadia                                                               

  • Tamelra Iesha Jenkins – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

 Ball                                                                  

  • Madison Layne Humphries – Bachelor of Arts
  • Joshua Eugene James – Bachelor of Science

 Bastrop                                                              

  • Robin Dean Grantham – Graduate Certificate
  • Jacob Cole Middlebrooks – Bachelor of Science                

 Baton Rouge                                                          

  • Shane Christopher Bickham – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management
  • Allie Corinne Deleo-Allen – Doctor of Philosophy
  • Claire Nicole Herke – Bachelor of Science
  • Brian Joseph Herry – Bachelor of Science
  • Tyniqual Orange – Bachelor of Science – Elementary Education and Special Education
  • Frederick C. Robinson – Bachelor of Science                      

 Benton                                                               

  • Ezekiel Lemar Barnett – Bachelor of Science                     
  • Allie M. Brice – Bachelor of Science
  • Dominic Clay – Bachelor of Arts
  • Crosson Gray Easter – Bachelor of Science
  • Jesse B. Edmiston – Bachelor of Science
  • Cassidy Lauren Meadows – Bachelor of Science
  • Kyle S. Nardini – Bachelor of Arts
  • Kendall S. Robinson – Bachelor of Science
  • Allison Feaster Smith – Master of Business Administration

 Bethany                                                              

  • Shelby Taylor McMullen – Associate of Science – Nursing

 Bossier City                                                          

  • Mason D. Bamburg – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
  • William Paul Blackburn – Bachelor of Science
  • Zachary L. Broadway – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Maya Cosic – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Hunter Lee Estabrook – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Edward Enrique Figueroa – Master of Business Administration
  • Hollie Frederick – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Walter Colton Haacker – Master of Business Administration
  • Lauren Nicole Jones – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Michael W. Jones – Master of Business Administration
  • Caragan E. Lee – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Jacob W. Seal – Bachelor of Science
  • Jarred Michael Shows – Bachelor of Science
  • Thomas Clayton Simmons Jr. – Bachelor of Science
  • Ainsley Caroline Terrill – Bachelor of Science – Early and Elementary Education
  • Haylie Alexis Travis – Bachelor of Science
  • Teresa Kolleen Warren – Master of Education          

 Boyce                                                                

  • Jennifer A. Auzenne – Bachelor of Science
  • Mollie Kay Bagwell – Master of Business Administration

 Calhoun                                                               

  • Judge Tyler Fortenberry – Bachelor of Science
  • Lenzie Maddison Frazier – Bachelor of Arts
  • Julie Dianne Holloway – Associate of Science – Nursing       
  • Brenden Allen Mertz – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management
  • Heath D. Milstead – Bachelor of Science
  • Tyler Reed Parker – Bachelor of Science
  • John-Garrett Rice Smith – Bachelor of Science

 Centerpoint                                                          

  • John M. Scanlan – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

 Chatham                                                               

  • William G. Kirkland – Bachelor of Arts

 Choudrant                                                            

  • Alayna G. Batterton – Bachelor of Science
  • Alexander Anthony Faucheux – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Ryne Austin Mabry – Bachelor of Science
  • Blanca Soto Torres – Bachelor of Science

 Cloutierville                                                         

  • Autumn Rae Manry – Bachelor of Arts

 Coushatta                                                            

  • Lewis G. Lawson – Bachelor of Science
  • Faith Danielle Marler – Bachelor of Arts

 Covington                                                            

  • Devin Mark Caffarel – Master of Accountancy

 Denham Springs                                                        

  • Cole Bicknell Bonewitz – Master of Arts
  • Kyle T. McElveen – Bachelor of Science – Industrial Engineering

 Destrehan                                                            

  • Brent Ray Gough – Bachelor of Science

 Deville                                                              

  • Hailey Noel McCann – Bachelor of Arts

 Downsville                                                           

  • Benjamin Lee Cook – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Jamie L. Jones – Bachelor of Science                                
  • Katey Wallis Medlin – Associate of Science – Nursing

 Doyline                                                               

  • Daniel Austin Smith – Master of Business Administration

 Dry Prong                                                            

  • Lance Holden Delrie – Bachelor of Science

 Dubach                                                               

  • Sara Kenslee Greer – Bachelor of Science – Health Informatics and Information Management
  • Miranda Henley Theodos – Bachelor of Arts

 Farmerville                                                           

  • Mykaila E. Alexander – Bachelor of Arts
  • Evan Shane Hodge – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Landry Scott Newsom – Bachelor of Science

 Georgetown                                                           

  • Skylar Viviana Shuler – Bachelor of Arts                

 Gibsland                                                             

  • John Patrick Crawford – Master of Business Administration

 Hammond                                                              

  • Carson M. Wyld – Bachelor of Science

 Haughton                                                             

  • Charles Nathaniel McMillian – Bachelor of Science

 Haynesville                                                           

  • Joshua Dayshawn Evans – Bachelor of Arts

 Heflin                                                                

  • Destiny Lynn Austin – Bachelor of Science

 Homer                                                                

  • Lauryn Ashley Cain – Bachelor of Science

 Houma                                                                 

  • Stacy Marie Dupre – Graduate Certificate
  • Bailey Lee Porche – Master of Science
  • Gage Edward Veron – Bachelor of Science                     

 Jonesville                                                           

  • Joshua I. Hudson – Bachelor of Science
  • Jeremy Wiley – Master of Business Administration

 Lafayette                                                             

  • Ariel J. Bruno – Bachelor of Science                        

 Laplace                                                              

  • Chandler James Schulz – Bachelor of Arts                 

 Mandeville                                                           

  • Lauren Mary Burke – Bachelor of Science
  • Emily Paige Theriot – Bachelor of Science Industrial Engineering

 Marion                                                                

  • Ceonna D. Wayne – Bachelor of Science                

 Marksville                                                           

  • Jonathan Louis Lachney – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management

 Marrero                                                              

  • Sky K. Baker – Bachelor of Arts

 Maurice                                                              

  • Cydney Michele Akers – Associate of Science – Nursing

 Merryville                                                            

  • Ryan Alexander Brown – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science

 Metairie                                                              

  • Eric Christopher Boos Jr. – Bachelor of Science
  • Israel T. Tucker – Bachelor of Science – Health and Physical Education

 Minden                                                               

  • Mary Claire Boothe – Bachelor of Science
  • Deandre L. Moore – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology

 Monroe                                                               

  • Makeiah Karmea Buie – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Scott D. Bulloch – Bachelor of Science
  • Jaiden Jamon Cole – Bachelor of Arts
  • Destin Michael Hall – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Studio
  • Michael Brooks Hand – Bachelor of Science
  • Bennie E. Jones III – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Taylor Erin Record – Bachelor of Science – Kinesiology and Health Promotion
  • Anita Marie Reuter – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Terri Oliveaux Southwell – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Francesca Rose Weis – Bachelor of Science
  • Adam J. Whipple – Bachelor of Science

 Montgomery                                                            

  • Tyler Morgan Scroggs – Bachelor of Science

 Mooringsport                                                         

  • Niakia Shuntria Channell – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

 Natchitoches                                                         

  • Kimani Malik Benjamin – Bachelor of Science
  • Mariah Metoyer – Master of Business Administration

 New Iberia                                                            

  • Maci E. Langlinais – Bachelor of Arts

 New Orleans                                                          

  • Lauryn M. Carey – Bachelor of Arts                 
  • Shelby Kay Jones – Master of Business Administration
  • Kayla Cierra Kennedy – Master of Health Informatics
  • Kaden James Koffler – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

 Olla                                                                  

  • Kelsey Leeann Barnhill – Bachelor of Science

 Opelousas                                                            

  • James David Hammond – Master of Science – Engineering              

 Pineville                                                            

  • Jynesis Wrynean Calbert – Bachelor of Science – Health Informatics and Information Management
  • Danyelle B. Chaudoir – Bachelor of Science
  • Brandon Lee Couch – Bachelor of Science
  • Hayden A. Evans – Bachelor of Science
  • Whitney Michele Hebert – Bachelor of Arts
  • Aaron Damon Lacour – Bachelor of Science                        
  • Hayley Rosalie Sandoval – Bachelor of Science
  • Matthew R. Thorne – Master of Business Administration
  • Anna Beaubouef Upshaw – Master of Business Administration

 Plaquemine                                                            

  • Jace Thomas Cedotal – Bachelor of Science – Forestry

 Ponchatoula                                                          

  • Lane S. Arnold – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science         
  • Lana Frances Larmeu – Master of Science – Engineering And Technology Management

 Rayville                                                             

  • James Ryan Ball – Master of Accountancy
  • Shy-Ann Cassie Carnicle – Bachelor of Science
  • Sophie P. Heath – Bachelor of Science
  • Elizabeth Danielle Spencer – Bachelor of Science

 Ringgold                                                              

  • Dylan D. Edwards – Bachelor of Arts

 River Ridge                                                          

  • Hannah Marian Knowles – Bachelor of Science

 Ruston                                                                

  • Katherine L. Allen – Bachelor of Science
  • Ankit Aryal – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Rebekah N. Beck – Bachelor of Arts           
  • Heather Taylor Boone – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Kissy Marie-Emmanuella Boukalo – Bachelor of Science
  • Rose Elizabeth Bowman – Bachelor of Arts
  • Cinjon Joseph Brown – Bachelor of Science
  • Emily Mechelle Brown – Bachelor of Science
  • Mary Michelle Buckman – Bachelor of Arts
  • Amber Burdge – Graduate Certificate          
  • Nichole M. Cacciola – Master of Business Administration
  • Joseph A. Carmouche – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Matthew Shayne Castillo – Master of Arts
  • Feifei Cheng – Master of Science – Computer Science
  • Lindsey Michelle Corie – Master of Business Administration
  • Taylor Cross – Bachelor of Science
  • Aaron Shemar Davis – Bachelor of Science         
  • Skylar Daebreuna Dean – Bachelor of Arts
  • Chitti Lakshmi Doddigarla – Master of Science – Computer Science
  • Katelyn P. Donald – Bachelor of Arts
  • Alexandra Michelle Duran Chicas – Bachelor of Science – Cyber
  • Megan E. Ellis – Bachelor of Arts
  • Enyinna Steve Evuleocha – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management
  • Katelyn Danielle Eyre – Bachelor of Science                    
  • Benjamin Ewell Freasier – Bachelor of Arts
  • Christopher J. Gilbert – Bachelor of Science                    
  • Brooke Nicole Ginn – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Blakely Dawn Gray – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Connor P. Gruntz – Master of Science
  • Arman Hajiesmaeili – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management
  • Dana Isam Hamarsheh – Master of Science – Engineering
  • John Thomas Harvey – Master of Arts
  • Christopher Layton Henson Jr. – Bachelor of Science
  • Remy Durman Hester – Bachelor of Science
  • Caroline Francis Hill – Bachelor of Science
  • Hunter Michael Howe – Bachelor of Science
  • Joshua B. Joffrion – Master of Science
  • Dalton Neal Jones – Bachelor of Arts                         
  • Valerie Mcdowell Jones – Bachelor of Science
  • Koushik Kalla – Master of Science – Computer Science
  • Alina Kc – Bachelor of Science
  • Kennedy Frances Laviolette – Bachelor of Science
  • Emilie Alexandra Lawson – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Fan Li – Master of Science
  • Hao Liu – Master of Science – Engineering                        
  • Michael Deshaun Lovett – Bachelor of Arts
  • Jordan G. Lyons – Doctor of Education – Education Leadership
  • Layton Windham Martin – Bachelor of Science
  • Kirsty L. Maxwell – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Jake Oliver Mayfield – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Jailynne Dnece McDowell – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Chukwumaobim Daniel Nwokwu – Master of Science – Engineering And Technology Management
  • Claudia Oravcova – Bachelor of Science
  • Sai Chaitanya Pothuraju – Master of Science Computer Science
  • Brittany Nicole Powell – Master of Business Administration
  • Liantsoa Raharizonina – Bachelor of Science
  • Charles Sagen Robinson – Bachelor of Arts
  • Joshua Montgomery Russell – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Kaleb D. Sahlie – Bachelor of Science
  • Joseph Matthew Santoro – Bachelor of Science
  • Hope E. Schichner – Bachelor of Arts
  • Sajnee Shrestha – Master of Science – Engineering And Technology Management
  • Nicholas James Slusher – Bachelor of Science
  • Maryanna Gabrielle Spillers – Bachelor of Science
  • Mutian Tong – Master of Science Computer Science
  • John Brenner Toups – Bachelor of Science
  • Cheikh Omar Toure – Bachelor of Science
  • Fatou Toure – Bachelor of Science
  • Matthew James Vosburg – Master of Arts  
  • Tamiya D. Wallace – Bachelor of Arts                            
  • Zachary Morgan Waller – Bachelor of Science
  • Yuanzhen Wang – Master of Business Administration
  • Seth Andrew White – Master of Business Administration
  • Noah Woodard – Master of Business Administration
  • Alina Yocum – Bachelor of Science
  • Matthew Tyler Young – Bachelor of Arts
  • Jiamin Yu – Master of Business Administration                    

 Shreveport                                                           

  • Shyla Javonte’ Allen – Master of Education                          
  • Amina Bajic – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Ra’niqua Ra’sha Ball – Bachelor of Science
  • Christopher Eric Beavers – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Emily Marlene Bender – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Nicholas V. Benedetto – Bachelor of Science
  • Rachael Nicole Bottrell – Bachelor of Science            
  • Matthew Carmody Chumley – Master of Business Administration
  • Christian Travis Crosby – Bachelor of Science
  • William Matthew Dorris – Bachelor of Science
  • Pierce R. Easterling – Bachelor of Science
  • Demarea R. Ervin – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Evelyn Grace Farrar – Bachelor of Science
  • Courtney Marie Fredieu – Master of Arts – Counseling and Guidance
  • Sandra B. Germany – Master of Business Administration
  • Kaylon Hendricks – Bachelor of Arts
  • Nathan R. Hendricks – Graduate Certificate
  • Josh Hyatt – Bachelor of Science
  • Tina Jiles – Master of Business Administration
  • Kash Lynn Keith – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Torriano Montrae Lee – Master of Business Administration
  • Emily Anne Martinson – Bachelor of Science
  • Jimmy Tom Muller II – Master of Business Administration
  • Jayla Renee Myres – Bachelor of Arts
  • Abigail Lee Phillips – Bachelor of Science
  • Caleb A. Pierce – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
  • Geneen Michelle Richard – Bachelor of Science – Architectural Studies
  • Phynecha Briana Richard – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Dane Coleman Sanders – Bachelor of Science
  • Seth Michael Sanders – Bachelor of Science
  • Alika Ze-ming Shum – Bachelor of Science
  • Erin Shimar Smith – Bachelor of Science
  • Andrew Charles Tibbit – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Morgan S. Walker – Bachelor of Science
  • Lavar D. Washington – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Sonia Latress Williams – Master of Business Administration

 Simsboro                                                              

  • Lauren Makayla Cheatwood – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Katie Elizabeth Durrett – Bachelor of Science

 Slidell                                                              

  • Nathan Patrick Laug – Bachelor of Science

 Spearsville                                                           

  • Bailey Renee Amason – Bachelor of Science

 Sterlington                                                          

  • Mollie Elizabeth Blondin – Bachelor of Science

 Sulphur                                                              

  • Laney N. Henry – Bachelor of Science Medical Technology
  • Chase Richard McCormick – Bachelor of Science

 Trout                                                                 

  • Emily Nichole Bordelon – Bachelor of Science

 Urania                                                               

  • Jonathan Ray Lee – Bachelor of Science – Medical Technology

 Vidalia                                                               

  • Katlyn R. McCarver – Associate of Science – Nursing

 Waterproof                                                           

  • Robert Lee Lancaster – Associate of Science – Nursing                
  • Akera D. Tinson – Bachelor of Arts                      

 West Monroe                                                          

  • Justin Thomas Biggs – Master of Science
  • Maegan M. Brady – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Sadie Elizabeth Craighead – Bachelor of Science
  • Jazlyn Christine Crowder – Master of Business Administration
  • Kerri Elizabeth Dear – Associate of Science – Nursing        
  • Mary Alyson Hayner – Bachelor of Arts                    
  • Joanne Hearne – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Sky Jeannette Hensley – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Faith Elizabeth Johnston – Bachelor of Arts
  • Joyce Rochelle Kenney – Bachelor of Arts
  • Jacob Lee – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Madison Claire Norris – Master of Business Administration
  • William Jacob Norris – Master of Business Administration
  • Madison Grace Russell – Bachelor of Science
  • Jessica Marie Stegall – Associate of Science – Nursing
  • Michael Wayne Wilkes Jr. – Bachelor of Arts
  • Sanju Yadav – Master of Science
  • Nicholas Ryan Young – Master of Science
  • Hope Elizabeth Zec – Bachelor of Arts                        

 Westwego                                                              

  • Maya Angelique Smith – Bachelor of Science

 Winnfield                                                            

  • Emily Jean Barnett – Bachelor of Science
  • Rebecca Michelle Hodnett – Master of Science – Molecular Science and Nanotechnology
  • Charles Hunter Little – Bachelor of Science
  • Zachary Jacob Little – Bachelor of Science
  • Mackenzie Taylor Stroud – Bachelor of Science – Forestry

 Winnsboro                                                            

  • John Michael Stewart – Bachelor of Science

 Woodworth                                                             

  • Emilie Claire Starling – Bachelor of Science

 Youngsville                                                          

  • Pany Inthavongsy – Associate of Science – Nursing                    

 

Michigan                                                          

 Ortonville                                                           

  • Angelina Bella Mastromatteo – Master of Business Administration

 

Mississippi                                                       

 Vicksburg                                                             

  • Mason A. Jarabica – Master of Science – Engineering

 

New Jersey                                                       

 Cherry Hill                                                           

  • Devin Michael Cloud – Master of Science

 Medford                                                              

  • David Joseph Long – Master of Business Administration

 

Nevada                                                            

 Las Vegas                                                            

  • Carter Arin Mirich – Bachelor of Arts

 

Ohio                                                             

 Middletown                                                            

  • Brandon D. Davis – Master of Business Administration

 Springboro                                                           

  • Amy Caitlin Colbert – Master of Business Administration

 

Pennsylvania                                                     

 Slippery Rock                                                        

  • Joseph Uran Meyer – Master of Arts

 West Chester                                                          

  • Kevin James Murphy – Master of Business Administration

 

Tennessee                                                        

 Knoxville                                                             

  • Lauren M. Fletcher – Master of Business Administration

 

Texas                                                            

 Arlington                                                            

  • Antwine William McFarland Jr. – Doctor of Philosophy        

 Arp                                                                  

  • Patrick Mikel Sutton – Master of Business Administration

 Azle                                                                  

  • David Newton – Master of Business Administration

 Beaumont                                                             

  • Nolan E. Harvill – Bachelor of Science

 Center                                                                

  • Bailee Hendricks – Associate of Science – Nursing

 Dallas                                                               

  • Jacolby Katrell Pemberton – Bachelor of Arts

 Elkhart                                                              

  • Tucker Kyle Johnson – Bachelor of Science

 Fort Worth                                                           

  • Haynes E. Meyer – Bachelor of Science                        

 Georgetown                                                           

  • Dane David Van Speybroeck – Bachelor of Science

 Gilmer                                                               

  • Kollin L. Hurt – Bachelor of Science

 Gladewater                                                           

  • Sedric G. Clark – Doctor of Education – Education Leadership
  • Bailey Kay Rode – Associate of Science – Nursing                

 Hardin                                                               

  • Hunter S. Stelly – Bachelor of Science

 Houston                                                              

  • Kyle Patrick Metzger – Bachelor of Science
  • Alexandra Marie Rushing – Bachelor of Science
  • John W. Versnel – Master of Business Administration
  • Julia Virginia Young – Bachelor of Arts                         

 Katy                                                                 

  • Hunter Wells – Master of Business Administration

 Kilgore                                                              

  • Jacob Alan Renfroe – Bachelor of Science

 Kingwood                                                             

  • William S. Phillips – Bachelor of Science

 Lewisville                                                            

  • Jeremiah Wayne Brown – Bachelor of Science

 Longview                                                             

  • Jake Michael Mulkey – Bachelor of Science

 Magnolia                                                              

  • Madeleine Elizabeth Adams – Bachelor of Arts

 Mansfield                                                            

  • Haley Elizabeth Sangalli – Master of Business Administration

 Mckinney                                                             

  • Allyson Paige Grimes – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

 North Zulch                                                           

  • Kane Todd Sillyman – Bachelor of Science

 Richardson                                                           

  • Vivian Louise Taylor – Associate of Science – Nursing

 Rockwall                                                              

  • Justin Taylor Willis – Bachelor of Science

 Tyler                                                                

  • Joe Boyd Bates – Bachelor of Science                

 White Oak                                                             

  • Landry P. Seimears – Bachelor of Science – Industrial Engineering

 Wylie                                                                

  • Danielle Brooke Allen – Doctor of Philosophy       

 

Virginia                                                         

 Stafford                                                             

  • Emily Hood – Bachelor of Arts        

 

Wisconsin                                                         

 Neenah                                                               

  • Alexandra Lynn Ziepke – Master of Science