NEWS

Louisiana Tech awards degrees at winter commencement

Mar 13, 2018 | General News

Louisiana Tech University held its winter commencement ceremony Saturday, March 3, in the Thomas Assembly Center. Graduates are listed below by state and city.
Alabama
Mobile

  •    Mary Catherine Pierce – Master of Arts

Arkansas
El Dorado

  •    Chase Roberts – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Micah Wesley Wall – Bachelor of Science

Emerson

  •    Michael Gray Haynes – Master of Arts

Lewisville

  •    William Skylar Harbin – Bachelor of Science

California
La Palma

  •    Jonathan David Bentley – Master of Arts

Los Angeles

  •    Lauren Taylor Manyweather – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion

Colorado
Aurora

  • Kayla Nicole McHale – Bachelor of Arts

Denver

  •    Maggie Elizabeth Chamberlain – Master of Science

Georgia
Lithia Springs

  •    Jonathan Michael Lamar – Master of Science

Lithonia

  •    Joshua Isaiash Outlaw – Bachelor of General Studies

Indiana
Evansville

  •    Hannah Grace Collins – Bach of Sci Hlth Informatics & Info Mgt

Louisiana
Abita Springs

  •    Paul P. Puneky – Bachelor of Science Industrial Engineering

Alexandria

  •    Brandi D. Brown – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion
  •    Gabrielle Lana Crockett – Bachelor of Science
  •    Morgan Simone Mallory – Bachelor of Science
  •    Alexandra Barbe Neal – Bachelor of Science
  •    James A. Williams – Bachelor of Science Forestry

Amite

  •    Garrett Payne – Bachelor of Science

Arcadia

  •    Caleb S. Kyle – Bachelor of Science

Barksdale Afb

  •    Daniel Adam Nauman – Master of Science Engineering And Technology Management
  •    Lynn R. Tinsley – Master of Arts

Bastrop

  •    Jordan M. Caldwell – Bachelor of Science
  •    Lyeissha Ravett Evans – Bachelor of Science
  •    Claire Ashtin Pitts – Bachelor of Science

Baton Rouge

  •    Deldrick Canty – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Indira Venkata Chillara – Graduate Certificate
  •    Lanard D. Daniels – Bachelor of Science Construction Engineering Technology
  •    Germaine Guy – Master of Science
  •    Michael James Hilborn – Master of Business Administration
  •    Jacie Jo McClure – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion
  •    Victoria Renee Reier – Bachelor of Science

Bogalusa

  •    Hannah M. Moore – Bach of Sci Sec Ed & Teaching Gr 6-12

Bossier City

  •    Codi Elizabeth Bailey – Master of Arts In Teaching
  •    Chloe A. Cosby – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Leslie Dugan – Master of Arts Counseling And Guidance
  •    Eric F. Flowers – Master of Arts
  •    Aaron M. Gregory – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion
  •    Anna E. Hughes – Bachelor of Science
  •    Allison Nicole Judge – Bachelor of Science
  •    Christina Denise Reed – Master of Arts Counseling And Guidance
  •    Chrystal Renae Retzlaff – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  •    Charles Chase Richardson – Bachelor of Science
  •    Kristina Marie Rowe – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Catherine Tori Shouse – Bachelor of Science Early/elementary Education Grades Pk-3
  •    Cindy Leslie Stephenson – Graduate Certificate
  •    Sheppard Alann Stutts – Bachelor of Science
  •    Taylor S. Tisdon – Bachelor of Science
  •    Michelle Villaflor – Master of Arts Counseling And Guidance
  •    Tyler Walsh – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering

Broussard

  •    Bret L. Blanchard – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Craig Steven Blanchard II – Bachelor of General Studies

Calhoun

  •    William Scott Phillips – Bachelor of Science
  •    Abbie Elizabeth Whetstone – Bachelor of Science

Castor

  •    Lori Wallace – Bachelor of Science
  •    Deborah Renea Wood – Master of Education

Choudrant

  •    Rebecca Claire Bradley – Master of Arts
  •    Anna Clair Evans – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Sarah Grace Minter – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion
  •    Tara Tegan Thompson – Graduate Certificate
  •    Ashley Alexis White – Associate of Science Nursing

Columbia

  •    Clayton Jake Bennett – Bachelor of Science

Coushatta

  •    Anna Elisabeth Long – Master of Arts In Teaching

Covington

  •    Paul David Mire – Bachelor of Science Construction Engineering Technology

Crowville

  •    Aleah King Pylant – Bachelor of Science

Denham Springs

  •    Blaine Gilbert Rutland – Bachelor of Science

Deridder
Paula Michele Dease – Associate of Science Nursing
Katey R. Kelly – Bachelor of Science
Ryan Matthew McCain – Master of Business Administration
Downsville

  •    Savannah M. Hancock – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Melani Howard – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Gregory Wayne Justus – Master of Accountancy

Doyline

  •    Andrea Rose Walker – Associate of Science Nursing

Dubach

  •    Jonathan Lee Avery – Bachelor of Science Chemical Engineering
  •    Sara Jones – Bachelor of Science Health And Physical Education
  •    Mark Allen Shoemaker – Bachelor of General Studies

Effie

  •    Hannah Moreau Nugent – Graduate Certificate

Elton

  •    Imani Trene Coleman – Bachelor of Arts

Eros

  •    Emily Michelle Allen – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Mallory D. Chapman – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Yasmeen A. Lebbad – Bachelor of Science Early/elementary Education Grades Pk-3

Eunice

  •    Michael Dwayne Zaunbrecher – Master of Business Administration

Farmerville

  •    Payton Kirk Murray – Bachelor of Science Computer Science
  •    Samantha Jade Smith – Graduate Certificate

Fort Necessity

  •    Kody A. Beavers – Master of Business Administration

Geismar

  •    Alexandra Glori Landry – Associate of Science Nursing

Gloster

  •    Jayln’ R. Hampton – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Tamario Devante Lattin – Bachelor of General Studies

Greenwood

  •    Robert William York – Bachelor of Arts

Gretna
Caitlyn Elizabeth Yerby – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion
Hammond

  •    Dillon M. Sullivan – Bachelor of Arts

Haughton

  •    Tahira S. Alexander – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Matthew Allen Busby – Bachelor of Science
  •    Christy Renee Johnson – Master of Arts In Teaching
  •    Natarsha Richardson – Bachelor of General Studies

Homer

  •    Maggie Amanda Torbet – Bachelor of Fine Arts Studio

Independence

  •    Dani E. Schillace – Bachelor of Arts

Jonesboro

  •    Deon A. Jones – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Carli A. Kinman – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion
  •    Rachael Lynne Patterson – Associate of Science Nursing

Keithville

  •    Joshua Armstrong Krews – Bachelor of General Studies
  •    Mandi Kathryn Rose – Master of Accountancy
  •    Jared A. Simmons – Bachelor of Arts

Lafayette

  •    Jordan A. Hebert – Bachelor of Science

Libuse

  •    Joshua Logan James – Bachelor of Arts

Lillie

  •    Kayla Rochelle Sims – Bachelor of Arts

Madisonville

  •    Cullen Scott Desforges – Bachelor of Science

Marksville

  •    Madeline Roy – Bachelor of Science

Metairie

  •    Sean Andrew Lajaunie – Doctor of Philosophy

Minden

  •    Andrew L. Bogdan – Associate of General Studies
  •    Joshua Bennett Lodatto – Bachelor of Science
  •    Steven Bryant Lorden – Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Technology
  •    Quinton Maddry Martin – Bachelor of Science
  •    Molly McCann – Bachelor of Science
  •    Racheal K. Perkins – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Carley Laine Watkins – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Bailey Bree Wiemann – Master of Business Administration

Monroe

  •    Travorian Charrod Butler – Bachelor of Science
  •    Maya D. Conway – Bachelor of Science
  •    Adam Carter Coughran – Bachelor of Science
  •    Christie Lauren Loughnane – Master of Accountancy
  •    Stewart G. McKnight – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
  •    Calyn Daniele Navarro – Graduate Certificate
  •    Caroline Lori Ray – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Dawa Doma Sherpa – Master of Business Administration
  •    Ashley Smith – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Casey Ryan Sutton – Bachelor of General Studies
  •    Jeremy Rashad Washington – Bachelor of Science Construction Engineering Technology
  •    Te’lexus R. Washington – Bachelor of Science

Natchitoches

  •    Chance Windham – Bachelor of Science Computer Science

New Orleans

  •    Taylor Lynde Morgan – Bachelor of Arts

Oil City

  •    Tiara Nicole Rivers – Associate of General Studies

Pineville

  •    Jasmine Joy Rogers – Bachelor of Science
  •    Kyle Andrew Thorne – Master of Science

Plain Dealing

  •    Karly Jo Franklin – Bachelor of Science

Ponchatoula

  •    Casey Henley – Associate of Science Nursing

Prairieville

  •    Gabrielle Rose May – Master of Business Administration

Princeton

  •    Kimberly Dawn Mitchell – Bach of Sci Sec Ed & Teaching Gr 6-12

Quitman

  •    Shawn Lewis Burns – Graduate Certificate
  •    Caley Pyles – Associate of Science Nursing

Rayville

  •    Mackenzie Lynn Hendrix – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Holly Claire Johnson – Bachelor of Science
  •    Joshua Stephen Lofton – Master of Business Administration
  •    Katelyn G. Mullins – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion

Ruston

  • Nizar Aljayzani – Master of Science Engineering
  •    Zuhair Ismail Aljayzani – Master of Science Engineering
  •    Lindsey Smith Allen – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Soliu Oladimeji Ayoola – Master of Science Engineering And Technology Management
  •    Skylar Ursula Back – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Sujan Baral – Master of Science Engineering And Technology Management
  •    Joshua Ryan Beatty – Bachelor of Science
  •    Gregory Allen Bill – Bachelor of Science
  •    Dylan S. Bridges – Bachelor of Science
  •    Lonna P. Brooks – Bachelor of Science Elementary Education Grades 1-5
  •    Christian Andrew Brown – Bachelor of Science
  •    Ryan Chapman Carter – Master of Arts Counseling And Guidance
  •    Carlos Castillo – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Mia C. Davis – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Michael Davison – Bachelor of Science
  •    Zhenyuan Deng – Master of Science Engineering
  •    Natalee Brook Dinkins – Bachelor of Science
  •    Melissa Ann Dosher – Bachelor of Science
  •    Aubrey Anne Dunn – Bachelor of Science
  •    Natalie Ann Dyke – Bachelor of Science
  •    Zach Jacob Faulkner – Bachelor of Science
  •    Melody Denise Ford – Bachelor of General Studies
  •    Christopher George Forester – Bachelor of Science
  •    Phanindra Gowrishetty – Master of Science Computer Science
  •    Dickson J. Graham – Bachelor of Science Civil Engineering
  •    Danielle Marie Gray – Master of Arts
  •    Rel W. Gray – Master of Arts
  •    Tyler Christian Hall – Bachelor of Science
  •    Meagan Elaine Hammons – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion
  •    Caleb Hunter Hathorn – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Frasier Hogan – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion
  •    Junyu Jiao – Master of Science
  •    Grace Naomie Joseph – Master of Science
  •    Hitoshi Karo – Bachelor of Science
  •  Mckinley Ward La sale – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion
  •    Yuanrui Li – Master of Accountancy
  •    Nicholas Logan Liberatos – Master of Business Administration
  •    Huimin Liu – Bachelor of Science
  •    Alisha Michelle Martin – Bachelor of Science Elementary Education Grades 1-5
  •    Emily Susan McConnico – Master of Arts
  •    Taylor Renae McCoy – Bachelor of Science
  •    Bobby Kegan McDaniel – Master of Arts Counseling And Guidance
  •    Janiel McDonald – Bachelor of General Studies
  •    Roger Z. McGehee – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  •    Micheal Cash Melville – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Olivia Alice Millington – Bachelor of Science
  •    Waleed Babker Mohammed omer – Master of Science Engineering
  •    Bhavya Sree Molleti – Master of Business Administration
  •    Hatwib Mugasa – Master of Science Computer Science
  •    Daniel Brian Nickeson – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Anthony R. Parker – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Mary Katherine Peshoff – Bachelor of Science
  •    Elyse A. Reed – Bachelor of Science
  •    Chad Reeder – Master of Arts
  •    Monty Keith Russell – Master of Arts
  •    Jessica Leeann Scoggin – Doctor of Philosophy
  •    Connor Aaron Snook – Bachelor of Science
  •    Philip C. Spaulding – Bachelor of Science
  •    Ivan Djomo Tatchim – Master of Science Engineering And Technology Management
  •    Lauren Claire Taylor – Bachelor of Science
  •    Sylvie Kamleun Tchaptchet – Master of Science Engineering And Technology Management
  •    Fallyn T. Thompson – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Rafael Enrique Torrealba suarez – Bachelor of Science Industrial Engineering
  •    Niguel Veal – Bachelor of General Studies
  •    Rajkumar Vinnakota – Master of Science Manufacturing Systems Engineering
  •    Shicheng Wang – Master of Science
  •    Xu Wang – Master of Accountancy
  •    Sabinah Wanjugu – Master of Business Administration
  •    Lauren E. Ward – Bachelor of Science
  •    Michaela Gabrielle Wheeler – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Christain Ann White – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Kiara C. Williams – Bachelor of Science
  •    Lori Anna Winborne – Bachelor of Science
  •    Cydney Wood – Bachelor of Science Medical Technology
  •    Hao Xiao – Master of Science Engineering
  •    Yun Yan – Master of Science
  •    Shu Yang – Master of Science Computer Science
  •    Miao Yu – Master of Science Engineering

Shreveport

  •    Mariah A. Banks – Bachelor of Science
  •    Xavier A’john Bonyfield – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Annie S. Carlisle – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Erin Marie Carson – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Ladecra Shanta’ Cooper – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  •    Holly Elizabeth Dempsey – Bachelor of Science
  •    Eric Enrique Easter Jr. – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Cristina Rayvon Edwards – Bachelor of Science
  •    Rebekah Ann Hamm – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  •    Denisha K. Henix – Bach of Sci Hlth Informatics & Info Mgt
  •    Jaroddo Rayshaun Horn – Bachelor of Science Electrical Engineering Technology
  •    Tekorah Hunter – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  •    Jacqueline Mechael Impson – Graduate Certificate
  •    Robert Hutchinson Jackson Jr. – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Karen Alane James – Master of Arts Counseling And Guidance
  •    Elise Ridley Johnson – Bach of Sci Hlth Informatics & Info Mgt
  •    Josh G. Keith – Bachelor of General Studies
  •    Shannon C. McCole – Bachelor of Arts
  •    John D. Mitchell – Bachelor of Science Health And Physical Education
  •    Isabela Palmieri – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Mallory Ellison Parnell – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion
  •    Cole Mckenzie Smith – Master of Business Administration
  •    Julie K. Stokes – Graduate Certificate
  •    Melanie M. Vojak – Master of Arts Counseling And Guidance

Simsboro

  • Whitney Ann Durrett – Bachelor of Fine Arts Studio
  •    Tyler J. Fincher – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion
  •    Raygina S. Lyons – Bachelor of Science

Slidell
Jenae Gabrielle Arceneaux – Bachelor of Science
Christina Leigh Dorsett – Bachelor of Science
Sterlington

  •    Amy Michele Allred – Graduate Certificate
  •    Jeffrey Kaleb Blondin – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion

Stonewall

  •    Caitlin Louise Garner – Bachelor of Science
  •    Cameron Young Wisher – Bachelor of Science

Sulphur

  •    Jade E. Casteel – Bachelor of Science Industrial Engineering
  •    Jacob Nathaniel Dietz – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Joshua Michael Hefner – Master of Arts

Tallulah

  •    Zaiquise Ke’von Marshall – Bachelor of Science
  •    Neil P. Watkins – Graduate Certificate

Vivian

  •    Tanner M. Spearman – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

Walker

  •    Mitchell Harrison Odom – Master of Business Administration

West Monroe

  •    Abigail Kate Aulds – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Joshua Reece Beaty – Bachelor of Science
  •    Emily Ruth Bishop – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion
  •    Anna E. Christiansen – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion
  •    Erin Taylor Gentry – Bachelor of Science Elementary Education Grades 1-5
  •    Jessica Catelin Hawkins – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Joshua Ryne Haynie – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Jamie Elizabeth Johnson – Bachelor of Science
  •    Jamie Alyson Leggett – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Hannah Wheeler Morrison – Bachelor of Science Early/elementary Education Grades Pk-
  •    Paul D. Muckleroy – Bachelor of Science
  •    William E. Powell – Bachelor of Science Medical Technology
  •    Katelyn Caldwell Reed – Bachelor of Science Industrial Engineering
  •    Kendall James Robinson – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion
  •    Tyler John Soileau – Bachelor of Science
  •    Sharlotte Thomas – Associate of Science Nursing
  •    Kristina Williams – Associate of Science Nursing

Winnfield

  •    Nicholas Loyd Barnett – Bachelor of Science Construction Engineering Technology
  •    Yolanda Yvette Smith – Bachelor of General Studies

Winnsboro

  •    Sarah A. Haring – Bachelor of Science
  •    Kara D. Poole – Bachelor of Arts

Youngsville

  •    Alexander Kyle Stephens – Bachelor of Science

Zachary

  •    Matthew Michael Flanders – Bachelor of Arts
  •    Bria Janai Williams – Master of Arts

Mississippi
Olive Branch

  •    Dalton Skelton – Bachelor of Arts

Philadelphia

  •    Austin Timothy Harrison – Bachelor of Science

Texas
Arp

  •    Tanner David Starr – Bachelor of Science

Austin

  •    Benjamin Ephraim Hynds III – Master of Business Administration

Beaumont

  •    Brian K. Spikes Jr. – Bachelor of Science Kinesiology And Health Promotion

Forney

  •    Joshua H. Childress – Bachelor of Science

Frisco

  •    Kailee Hervey – Bachelor of Science
  •    Celina Christina Montas – Bach of Sci Hlth Informatics & Info Mgt

Lewisville

  •    Keith R. Bailey – Master of Accountancy

Mckinney

  •    Amanda Jean Aguilar – Bach of Sci Hlth Informatics & Info Mgt
  •    Kyle Matthew Fischer – Master of Business Administration

Montgomery

  •    Colin Grant McKenzie – Bachelor of Science

Rockwall

  •    Destinee A. Patterson – Bachelor of Science

Round Rock

  •    Ashli Parish – Bach of Sci Hlth Informatics & Info Mgt

Rowlett

  •    Alexandra Blake Beauregard – Bachelor of Science

Texarkana

  •    Katelyn Elizabeth Dobbins – Bachelor of Science

Tyler

  •    Kyle Childress – Bachelor of General Studies

Waskom

  •    Dustin Thomas Horton – Bachelor of Science Health And Physical Education

Waxahachie

  •    Natalie Marie Perry – Bachelor of Science

Wylie

  •    Kyndal Brooke Roden – Bachelor of Science

Virginia
Alexandria

  •    Danita Danielle Wynes – Doctor of Philosophy